Appleton
APPLETON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
-
Hodge FB1 Silk Flute Swab - Black
$15.50DON'T COMPROMISE YOUR INSTRUMENT'S CARE Â Hodge silk flute swabs are great for any level of flutist. They are soft enough for polishing the instrument and absorbent enough to soak up the water when...- SKU:
- BFB1
- Last Updated:
$15.50 -
Sponge Shoulder Rest - Size 2
$5.99*Proper sponge sizing can vary by student. Please ask your teacher for their recommendation before purchasing. Invented by Loft Violin Shop owner David Schlub, the Loft Sponge is the answer to your...- SKU:
- OASVSPNG2
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Clarinet
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Clarinet Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory,...- SKU:
- W21CL
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Superslick KRO Key and Rotor Oil - .5 oz
$7.75Superslick key and rotor oil includes a needle applicator to ensure all parts of your horn get proper lubrication. Perfect for rotor valves.- SKU:
- BKRO
- Last Updated:
$7.75 -
Suzuki Violin School - Volume 1
$14.99Teach violin with the popular Suzuki Violin School. The Suzuki Method® of Talent Education is based on Shinichi Suzuki's view that every child is born with ability, and that people are the product of...- SKU:
- 0144S
- Level:
- 1
- Instrument:
- Violin
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Essential Elements for Band - Trombone Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Band, Book 2, Trombone Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media OnlineAuthor: Various Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging...- SKU:
- 00862599
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Marlin Lesher Oboe Reed - Medium Hard
$18.35The Marlin Lesher Reed Company specialize in Oboe and Bassoon Reeds only. Â It's that dedication that make Marlin Lesher Reeds a coveted brand amongst double-reed players.Marlin Lesher Oboe Reeds hold...- SKU:
- BARELSOBMH
- Strength:
- Medium Hard
- Last Updated:
$18.35 -
Essential Elements for Strings - Violin Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Strings, Book 2, Violin Authors: Robert Gillespie, Michael Allen, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes Essential Elements for Strings offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging...- SKU:
- 00868057
- Level:
- 2
- Instrument:
- Violin
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Heid Music Flute / Clarinet Handkerchief Swab
$5.99Moisture absorbent, long lasting, and washable, the Heid Music Handkerchief Swab is suitable for clarinet or flute. Â Keep your flute or clarinet clean and ready to play with this swab from Heid...- SKU:
- BHMCHSWAB
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Royal La Voz Alto Saxophone Reeds - Medium (10 pack)
$33.99Similar to the Rico cut, La Voz reeds are unfiled and feature a thinner profile and blank. The La Voz strength range offers greater flexibility, and their deep, powerful tone makes them a standard...- SKU:
- BRJC10MD
- Strength:
- Medium
- Last Updated:
$33.99 -
Essential Elements for Band - Alto Sax Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Band, Book 2, Alto Sax Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media OnlineAuthor: Various Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging...- SKU:
- 00862594
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Cello
$8.50Measures of Success, Book 1, Cello By Gail V. Barnes, Brian Balmages, Carrie Lane Gruselle, Michael Trowbridge This exciting and powerful new string classroom method combines time-tested pedagogy...- SKU:
- SB307VC
- Instrument:
- Cello
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$8.50