Appleton
APPLETON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
-
Essential Elements for Band - Baritone B.C. Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Band, Book 2, Baritone B.C. Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media OnlineAuthor: Various Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and...- SKU:
- 00862600
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Essential Elements for Band - Tenor Sax Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Band, Book 2, Bb Tenor Sax Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media OnlineAuthor: Various Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and...- SKU:
- 00862595
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Essential Elements for Strings - Bass Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Strings, Book 2, Bass Authors: Robert Gillespie, Michael Allen, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes Essential Elements for Strings offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging...- SKU:
- 00868060
- Instrument:
- Bass
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Habits of a Successful Young String Musician Book 1 - Cello
$11.95Habits of a Successful Young String Musician Book 1 is a comprehensive beginner cello method designed for the first year of instruction and beyond. The field-tested method includes 220 sequenced...- SKU:
- G-11052
$11.95 -
Habits of a Successful Young String Musician Book 1 - Viola
$11.95Habits of a Successful Young String Musician Book 1 is a comprehensive beginner viola method designed for the first year of instruction and beyond. This field-tested method includes 220 sequenced...- SKU:
- G-11051
$11.95 -
Heid Music Oboe Care Kit
$19.99Heid Music Care Kits include everything you need to properly care for your instrument!Oboe Care Kit Includes: Care Tips & Instructions Cleaning Brush Cleaning Swab Extra Thumb Rest Cushion Cork...- SKU:
- BHMCOBCK
- Last Updated:
$19.99 -
Hodge OB1 Silk Oboe Swab - Black
$12.75DON'T COMPROMISE YOUR INSTRUMENT'S CARE Â Hodge oboe swabs can clean the entire instrument fully assembled. They feature a second safety cord on the back end, so that it can be pulled back out if it...- SKU:
- BOB1
$12.75 -
Luthiers Choice Rock Stop Endpin Rest - Bass
$15.50JUST LIKE A ROCK STOP Keep your bass in one place with the Luthiers Choice Bass Endpin Rest Sturdy brass cup Non-slip base made of dense black rubber- SKU:
- OAEXRS1348
- Last Updated:
- CH050825
$15.50 -
Neotech 1901162 Soft Sax Strap Swivel Hook - Black
$26.99COMFORT AND QUALITY The revolutionary Soft Sax Strap actually helps reduce uncomfortable neck and shoulder pressure, fatigue and bounce. The innovative design incorporates neoprene with a...- SKU:
- B1901162
- Last Updated:
$26.99 -
Neotech 1906162 Soft Sax Strap Swivel Hook - Wine Red
$26.99COMFORT AND QUALITY The revolutionary Soft Sax Strap actually helps reduce uncomfortable neck and shoulder pressure, fatigue and bounce. The innovative design incorporates neoprene with a...- SKU:
- B1906162
- Last Updated:
$26.99 -
Rico Organic Tenor Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$46.99Versatile and affordable, Rico produces most of the best-selling reeds in the world.The Rico cut is unfiled and features a thinner profile and blank. Rico "Orange Box" reeds vibrate easily. They are...- SKU:
- BRKA1025
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$46.99 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - French Horn
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, French Horn Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music...- SKU:
- W21HF
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$8.50