Appleton
APPLETON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
-
Vandoren Juno Clarinet Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$24.00MUSIC IS PLAYED, NOT WORKED With Juno student reeds, playing is more play, and less work! Why does everyone from students to band directors, love Juno reeds? Because they are made by Vandoren from...- SKU:
- BJCR0125
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$24.00 -
Jones Oboe Reed - Medium
$17.50The Jones oboe reed is one of the few commercial oboe reeds available with the long scrape used by nearly all professionals. Finest French cane is sorted, selected, and processed by skilled...- SKU:
- BJR101M
- Strength:
- Medium
- Last Updated:
$17.50 -
Vandoren Juno Alto Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$29.00MUSIC IS PLAYED, NOT WORKED With Juno student reeds, playing is more play, and less work! Why does everyone from students to band directors, love Juno reeds? Because they are made by Vandoren from...- SKU:
- BJSR6125
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$29.00 -
Essential Elements for Band - Clarinet Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Band, Book 2, Clarinet Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media OnlineAuthor: Various Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging...- SKU:
- 00862591
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Heid Music Baritone Care Kit
$22.99Heid Music Care Kits include everything you need to properly care for your instrument!Baritone/Euphonium Kit Includes: Care Tips & Instructions Set of Cleaning Brushes Cleaning Snake Polishing...- SKU:
- BHMCBHCK
- Last Updated:
$22.99 -
Jones Oboe Reed - Medium Soft
$17.50The Jones oboe reed is one of the few commercial oboe reeds available with the long scrape used by nearly all professionals. Finest French cane is sorted, selected, and processed by skilled...- SKU:
- BJR101MS
- Strength:
- Medium Soft
- Last Updated:
$17.50 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Viola
$11.95Measures of Success, Book 1, Viola By Gail V. Barnes, Brian Balmages, Carrie Lane Gruselle, Michael Trowbridge This exciting and powerful new string classroom method combines time-tested pedagogy...- SKU:
- SB307VLA
- Instrument:
- Viola
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Superslick Pocket Size Trombone Spray Bottle
$3.50The Superslick Pocket Size Trombone Spray Bottle is an effective water spray bottle for your slide, enhancing the effectiveness of your slide creams and oils. This 2 oz. bottle is also a convenient...- SKU:
- BSB1
- Last Updated:
$3.50 -
Tradition of Excellence - Percussion - Book 2
$15.50Tradition of Excellence, Book 2, Percussion Tradition of Excellence by Bruce Pearson and Ryan Nowlin is a comprehensive and innovative curriculum designed to appeal to today’s students. The music;...- SKU:
- W62PR
- Instrument:
- Percussion
- Last Updated:
$15.50 -
Venture Trumpet Cleaning Snake
$8.75The Venture Trumpet Cleaning Snake is a professional quality snake that makes cleaning your trumpet a breeze. Flexible and bristled at both ends, this snake will keep your trumpet's bore clean and...- SKU:
- BAMAVETRSNAKE
- Last Updated:
- 5/1/25
$8.75 -
Essential Elements for Band - Trumpet Book 2
$12.99Essential Elements for Band, Book 2, Trumpet Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media OnlineAuthor: Various Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging...- SKU:
- 00862597
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Heid Music Flute Care Kit
$20.99Heid Music Care Kits include everything you need to properly care for your instrument!Flute Kit Includes: Silk body swab Micro fiber polish cloth Double ended duster brush Thumb positioner Pad paper- SKU:
- BHMCFLCK
- Last Updated:
$20.99