Appleton
APPLETON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
-
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Drums/Mallet Percussion
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Drums/Mallet Percussion Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with...- SKU:
- W21PR
- Instrument:
- Percussion
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Heid Music Steri Spray - 2 oz.
$4.99MOUTHPIECE DISINFECTANT  2 oz. bottle with fine mist sprayer Safe and effective Can be used on all surfaces Active ingredients kill and prevent germs on your mouthpiece. Hospital grade...- SKU:
- BHMCSTERISPRAY
- Last Updated:
$4.99 -
Rico Organic Alto Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$30.99Versatile and affordable, Rico produces most of the best-selling reeds in the world.The Rico cut is unfiled and features a thinner profile and blank. Rico "Orange Box" reeds vibrate easily. They are...- SKU:
- BRJA1025
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$30.99 -
Sponge Shoulder Rest - Size 5
$5.99*Proper sponge sizing can vary by student. Please ask your teacher for their recommendation before purchasing. Invented by Loft Violin Shop owner David Schlub, the Loft Sponge is the answer to your...- SKU:
- OASVSPNG5
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Superslick Woodwind Mouthpiece Brush
$3.30The Superslick Woodwind Mouthpiece Cleaning Brush is designed to scrub clean the inside of your mouthpiece.Available individually or as part of one of our Heid Music Care Kits for woodwinds- SKU:
- BWMBSS
- Last Updated:
$3.30 -
Vandoren Traditional Clarinet Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$31.00Time-tested Vandoren reeds are a superior choice for any player in all styles of music. Traditional Series reeds are known for their excellent response and consistency. • excellent response in all...- SKU:
- BCR1025
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$31.00 -
Heid Music Alto Saxophone Care Kit
$22.99Heid Music Care Kits include everything you need to properly care for your instrument!Alto Saxophone Care Kit Includes: Care Tips & Instructions Set of Cleaning Swabs Set of Cleaning...- SKU:
- BHMCASCK
- Last Updated:
$22.99 -
Heid Music Lacquered Instrument Polish Cloth
$4.99Keep that instrument clean and looking factory new! A well-maintained instrument looks better, sounds better, and most importantly, lasts longer. This Heid Music Instrument Polish Cloth is the smart...- SKU:
- BHMCLP1
- Last Updated:
$4.99 -
Heid Music Saxophone Handkerchief Swab
$6.99This durable handkerchief-style swab from Heid Music is moisture absorbent, long lasting, and washable. Â Anchored for ease of use, this swab is suitable for alto, tenor, soprano, and baritone...- SKU:
- BHMCSHSWAB
- Last Updated:
$6.99 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Violin
$11.95Measures of Success, Book 1, Violin By Gail V. Barnes, Brian Balmages, Carrie Lane Gruselle, Michael Trowbridge This exciting and powerful new string classroom method combines time-tested pedagogy...- SKU:
- SB307VN
- Instrument:
- Violin
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
On-Stage DSB6700 3 Pocket Drum Stick Bag
$19.95Ideal for a drummer on the go, the On-Stage DSB67003 is a durable carrying case that can store up to 10 pairs of sticks or any combination of sticks, mallets and/or brushes. Features a carrying...- SKU:
- DDSB6700
- Last Updated:
$19.95 -
Sponge Shoulder Rest - Size 4
$5.99*Proper sponge sizing can vary by student. Please ask your teacher for their recommendation before purchasing. Invented by Loft Violin Shop owner David Schlub, the Loft Sponge is the answer to your...- SKU:
- OASVSPNG4
- Last Updated:
$5.99