Appleton
APPLETON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
-
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Tuba
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Tuba Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory, music...- SKU:
- W21BS
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Suzuki Bass School - Volume 1 w/CD
$19.99Teach bass with the popular Suzuki Bass School. The Suzuki Method® of Talent Education is based on Shinichi Suzuki's view that every child is born with ability, and that people are the product of...- SKU:
- 40727
- Instrument:
- Bass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$19.99 -
Tradition of Excellence - French Horn - Book 2
$13.50Tradition of Excellence, Book 2, French Horn Composed by Bruce Pearson, Ryan Nowlin Tradition of Excellence by Bruce Pearson and Ryan Nowlin is a comprehensive and innovative curriculum designed to...- SKU:
- W62HF
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$13.50 -
Faxx Saxophone Thumb Cushion
$4.50Silicone material cushion for saxophone thumb rest Slips over the metal thumb rest to provide a comfortable cushion for your thumb- SKU:
- BFSTHUMB
- Last Updated:
$4.50 -
Heid Music Silver Instrument Polish Cloth
$5.49Keep your silver sparkling! The Heid Music Silver Instrument Polish Cloth is specially treated to polish and protect silver instruments. It's non-abrasive and can be used without any addition polish...- SKU:
- BHMCSP1
- Last Updated:
$5.49 -
Marlin Lesher Oboe Reed - Medium
$18.35The Marlin Lesher Reed Company specialize in Oboe and Bassoon Reeds only. It's that dedication that make Marlin Lesher Reeds a coveted brand amongst double-reed players. Marlin Lesher Oboe Reeds hold...- SKU:
- BARELSOBM
- Last Updated:
$18.35 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Bass
$11.95Measures of Success, Book 1, Bass By Gail V. Barnes, Brian Balmages, Carrie Lane Gruselle, Michael Trowbridge This exciting and powerful new string classroom method combines time-tested pedagogy with...- SKU:
- SB307DB
- Instrument:
- Bass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Royal La Voz Tenor Saxophone Reeds - Medium (5 pack)
$23.99Powerful tone and flexibility make La Voz a standard among jazz musicians. Crafted with D'Addario's state of the art reed-making technology for greater consistency, La Voz features a well-balanced...- SKU:
- BRKC05MD
- Strength:
- Medium
- Last Updated:
$23.99 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Bari Sax
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Bari Sax Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory,...- SKU:
- W21XR
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Baritone B.C.
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Baritone B.C. Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music...- SKU:
- W21BC
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Tenor Sax
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Tenor Sax Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory,...- SKU:
- W21XB
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Superslick Valve Casing Brush - Large
$4.00The Large Superslick Valve Casing Brush is fully bristled to efficiently clean the gunk and grime that can build up in your valve casings.- SKU:
- BVCB
- Last Updated:
$4.00