Shop By Category
-
Just For Two Jazz Volume 1 - Trumpet Duet (4112B9)
$10.00I had a lot of fun writing Just For Two and fun is what playing duets is all about. These duets were written in a variety of styles, keys, and meters, and will provide hours of . . . you guessed it ...- SKU:
- TE28163
- Event:
- Trumpet Duet
- Class:
- B
- Last Updated:
$10.00 -
Presentation Polka - Trumpet (4111A13)
$6.00John Hartmann began arranging music for the village band at the age of ten. He played the violin, but his real love was the cornet. He was asked, by the Crystal Palace Company, to form a band in 1854...- SKU:
- ST2243
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$6.00 -
Bach Jig Fugue - BWV 577 - Trumpet (4111A11)
$6.00The famous Jig Fugue by Bach is a favourite with organists. It is lighthearted and energetic with its rollicking triple meter. The key has been altered to better suit performance on the B-flat...- SKU:
- ST2663
- Event:
- Trumpet Solo
- Class:
- A
- Last Updated:
$6.00 -
Watson-Henderson Trumpet Voluntary (4111A2)
$12.00This processional was written for the daughter of the composer, Anne-Marie, on the occasion of her marriage. It is noble and heroic with both trumpeter and organist getting a chance to shine. The ABA...- SKU:
- ST2970
- Event:
- Trumpet Solo
- Class:
- A
- Last Updated:
$12.00 -
Clair De Lune - Piano Solo (7111AS03)
$2.95Clair de lune has been a long lasting and cherished piano solo for pianists and audiences alike. Through the careful editing and updating to the first edition, Edwin McLean presents this newly edited...- SKU:
- PS1016
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$2.95 -
Bach Six French Suites - Piano Solo (7111A3)
$9.95Each of Bach's six French suites is written in a different key with no harmonic relationship to one another, unlike most of his other works. Within each suite, all of the movements are in the same...- SKU:
- K03041
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Twelve Spanish Dances Vol II - Piano Solo (7111A27)
$9.99Titles: No. 7, Valenciana * No. 8, Asturiana * No. 9, Mazurca * No. 10, Danza Triste * No. 11, Zambra * No. 12, Arabesca.- SKU:
- K03479
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Albeniz Suite Espanola - Piano Solo (7111A42)
$9.95Titles: No. 1, Granada * No. 2, Cataluña * No. 3, Sevilla * No. 4, Cadiz * No. 5, Asturias * No. 6, Aragon * No. 7, Castilla * No. 8, Cuba.- SKU:
- K03002
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Nineties Guitar Collection, Guitar Tab
$19.99Popular music in the 1990s had a strange and multi-faceted flowering. Early in the decade, grunge dropped an atomic bomb on the established hierarchy, resulting in a new dawn of hard rock, Brit pop,...- SKU:
- 45716
- Last Updated:
$19.99 -
Haydn Complete Piano Sonatas - Volume 2 (7111A29)
$21.95These three volumes, in practical urtext-pedagogical editions, are designed with the idea that these precious works will be performed on the modern piano. With respect to the original text, Dr...- SKU:
- 22C
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$21.95 -
Beethoven Complete Piano Sonatas - Volume 2 (7111A11)
$34.95Sonatas Op. 31, Nos. 1-3; Op 49, Nos. 1-2; Op. 53; Op. 54; Op. 57; Op. 78; Op. 79; Op. 81a; Op. 90; Op. 101; Op. 106; Op. 109; Op. 110; Op. 111. 315 pgs.- SKU:
- 231356
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$34.95 -
Prelude and Toccata - Piano Solo (7111B2)
$5.50These two pieces create an exciting contrast, sure to please audiences, teachers and students. Both the prelude and the toccata are in D minor and feature unusual meters, lyrical melodies and lush,...- SKU:
- 22535
- Event:
- Piano Solo
- Class:
- B
- Last Updated:
$5.50