Shop By Category
-
Monster Play - Piano Duet
$2.95This fun-loving duet will be easily mastered by the elementary pianist. The gentle dissonance paints a picture of friendly "monsters at play."- SKU:
- SD7001
- Last Updated:
$2.95 -
A Scary Sound - Piano Solo
$2.95Just what is making that scary sound late at night? This delightful piece in A minor starts in Middle C position, with hand shifts by the L.H. one key over and one key under Middle C. Features legato...- SKU:
- W9389
- Last Updated:
$2.95 -
Ghost Parade
$2.50Early Intermediate (3A) Level Piano Solo Faber Piano Adventures Softcover Don't be afraid of the ghost parade! This quick march in 6/8 time provides spooky fun in the key of A minor. The whoosh of...- SKU:
- 201679
- Last Updated:
$2.50 -
Scary Shadows - Piano Solo
$3.99This elementary solo creates the mysterious sounds of scary shadows by placing both hands in a low register, playing staccato and legato at unexpected times, and also using accidentals. Written using...- SKU:
- 42841
- Last Updated:
$3.99 -
The Galloping Ghost
$3.99Later Elementary Level The Galloping Ghost is a spooky study in 6/8, appropriate for Halloween recitals or any time of the year! Quick and light, but with a mysterious aura. Key: C Minor.- SKU:
- 120778
- Last Updated:
$3.99 -
Graceful Ghost Rag
$3.99National Federation of Music Clubs 2014-2016 Selection Piano Solo UPC:Â 073999094374 Publisher Code:Â MS86- SKU:
- 9437
- Last Updated:
$3.99 -
Halloween Treats Piano Supplement - Primer Level
$5.99Halloween Treats is a collection of colorful solo and activity books for primer through level four students. Theory activities are combined with a delightful collection of original holiday pieces to...- SKU:
- WP410
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Halloween Treats Piano Supplement - Level 1
$5.99Halloween Treats is a collection of colorful solo and activity books for primer through level four students. Theory activities are combined with a delightful collection of original holiday pieces to...- SKU:
- WP411
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Halloween Boo! - Piano Solo
$2.95In this charming little Halloween scene, a trick-or-treater is on the lookout for a ghost, hiding 'round the corner. Early elementary students will enjoy playing the melody and singing the lyrics...- SKU:
- W9187
- Last Updated:
$2.95 -
Halloween at its Best - Book 1
$5.95Melody Bober, Elizabeth W. Greenleaf, Mary Leaf, and Kevin and Julia Olson. This compilation of scary solos is perfect for your Halloween recital! Selected from our sheet library, this book features...- SKU:
- FJH2153
- Last Updated:
$5.95 -
In Recital Ready, Set, Play! Halloween Songs
$5.95In Recital Ready, Set, Play! is a series which features pre-reading pieces for the beginner-level piano student. It is a fun and motivational series that is best used with the Preparatory level of...- SKU:
- FJH2126
- Availability:
- Available for Special Order
$5.95 -
Halloween Favorites - Book 4
$7.99Throughout the years, Alfred Music and Myklas Music Press have published solos for the Halloween season that have become favorites of both students and teachers. The pieces included in this series...- SKU:
- 39416
- Last Updated:
$7.99