Shop By Category
-
Fingerpower: Effective Technic for All Piano Methods - Level 4
$7.99Strong fingers are an important requirement for all pianists-amateur and professional alike. Schaum Fingerpower exercises are designed to strengthen all five fingers of both hands. Equal hand...- SKU:
- 0424
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Fingerpower - Primer Level
$7.99Physical training and discipline are needed for both athletics and keyboard playing. Keyboard muscle conditioning is called technic. Technic exercises are as important to the keyboard player as...- SKU:
- 0420
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Fingerpower: Effective Technic for All Piano Methods - Level 1
$7.99Schaum's #1 selling technic book! The Fingerpower series provides short, progressive exercises to develop strength in all ten fingers. · Effective technic for students: easy to learn and efficient...- SKU:
- 0421
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Schaum: Theory Workbook – Level 1
$7.99Schaum Making Music Piano LibraryEducational Piano Softcover Use from the very first lesson! Complete and thorough presentation of music theory. Written assignments reinforced with keyboard work...- SKU:
- 0281
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Metallica ...And Justice For All (Guitar Tab)
$24.99Experience one of metal’s most influential albums exactly as it was recorded with Metallica – …And Justice for All (Play It Like It Is TAB). This matching guitar tablature folio faithfully...- SKU:
- 02506965
- Last Updated:
$24.99 -
Rhythm Workbook - Primer
$7.99Educational Piano Softcover From basic counting to swing! Creative counting-and-clapping drills emphasize rhythmic feeling. Progressive presentation of note and rest recognition and value reinforces...- SKU:
- 0221
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Dynamic Guitar: More Tools to Go Beyond Strumming
$19.99Dynamic Guitar is a practical, inspiring guide for guitarists who want to move beyond basic strumming and create more expressive, engaging arrangements. In this book and companion video course,...- SKU:
- 01337656
$19.99 -
Simple Songs for Mandolin - Tab
$16.99This book provides beginning mandolin players with easy streamlined arrangements of 40 must-known fiddle tunes, bluegrass standards, traditional American folksongs, pop songs, country songs,...- SKU:
- 01314305
- Instrumentation:
- Mandolin
- Last Updated:
$16.99 -
Piano Songs for the Very Beginner - 30 Popular Songs in Pre-Staff Notation
$16.99Designed with the beginner in mind, Piano Songs for the Very Beginner features popular, easy-to-play melodies in pre-staff notation, perfect for those in their first months of learning. Arrangements...- SKU:
- 01268919
- Last Updated:
$16.99 -
Next First 50 Classical Pieces You Should Play on Piano
$16.99If you're ready to start putting those piano lessons to work and play some of the most beautiful classical music of all time, this collection will get you on your way! It features 50 more simpy...- SKU:
- 01262304
- Instrumentation:
- Easy Piano
- Last Updated:
$16.99 -
Next First 50 Popular Songs You Should Play on Piano
$24.99This collection is designed to get piano students playing the music that inspired them to become musicians in the first place! This collection features 50 pop bangers, from classics to contemporary...- SKU:
- 01256647
- Last Updated:
- CH052925
$24.99 -
Next First 50 Songs You Should Play on Bass
$19.99Now that you've mastered those first 50 songs, it's time to expand your horizons even further with 50 more great songs every bassist should learn on their music journey! This collection features 50...- SKU:
- 01255560
- Instrumentation:
- Bass Tab
- Last Updated:
$19.99