Shop By Category
-
Christmas Kaleidoscope - Violin
$5.99Composed by Robert S. Frost Brighten this season's holiday concerts with 14 favorite elementary-level Christmas carols. Featuring the Kjos Multiple Option Scoring System, any size ensemble with any...- SKU:
- 76VN
- Instrumentation:
- Violin
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Christmas Kaleidoscope - Viola
$5.99Brighten this season's holiday concerts with 14 favorite elementary-level Christmas carols. Featuring the Kjos Multiple Option Scoring System, any size ensemble with any mix of instruments will sound...- SKU:
- 76VA
- Instrumentation:
- Viola
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Jazzin' Americana for Two - Book 2
$7.99Wynn-Anne Rossi's Jazzin' Americana for Two series is a journey through the jazz genre, honoring the history, the diverse styles, and the fabulous musicians who made this music great. Students will...- SKU:
- 46822
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Classics for the Advancing Pianist: Edward MacDowell - Book 3
$9.99The Classics for the Advancing Pianist series provides motivating, enjoyable literature of substantial quality for developing keyboard artists. The pieces in the series, ordered in a logical...- SKU:
- 44648
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Alfred's Basic Guitar Method 1 (Third Edition) Online Video / Audio
$14.99Recognized for over 50 years as the best-paced and most comprehensive guitar method available, Alfred's Basic Guitar Method has introduced over five million beginners to the joy of playing guitar...- SKU:
- 45305
- Instrumentation:
- Guitar
- Level:
- 1
$14.99 -
Classics for the Advancing Pianist: Edward MacDowell - Book 2
$8.99The Classics for the Advancing Pianist series provides motivating, enjoyable literature of substantial quality for developing keyboard artists. The pieces in these books, written by Edward MacDowell...- SKU:
- 44647
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
Play Hymns Book 1 - Piano Solos
$7.99In Play Hymns, Book 1, pianists young and old will find accessible arrangements of beloved hymns, which are a continuous source of inspiration and an important part of worship services. The...- SKU:
- 37117
- Instrumentation:
- Piano Solo
- Piano Federation Level:
- PA
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Alfred's Basic Guitar Method 1 (Third Edition)
$9.99Recognized for over 50 years as the best-paced and most comprehensive guitar method available, Alfred's Basic Guitar Method has introduced over 3 million beginners to the joy of playing guitar. This...- SKU:
- 33304
- Last Updated:
- CH052925
- Instrumentation:
- Guitar
$9.99 -
15 Arrangements of American Classics for Two Pianos - Four Hands
$17.95The 15 American classics in this collection have been masterfully arranged for two pianos, four hands. Titles: Ain't Misbehavin' (Fats Waller) * Alexander's Ragtime Band (Irving Berlin) * America,...- SKU:
- 32432
- Last Updated:
- CH051625
$17.95 -
He Is Born!
$3.95For this delightful suite, Joyce Grill has chosen four traditional Christmas melodies originating from European countries: Germany, Poland, France, and England. The arrangements convey some of the...- SKU:
- 25908
- Last Updated:
$3.95 -
Lyric Preludes in Romantic Style
$8.99Lyric Preludes is an introduction to the whole Romantic period -- from Chopin and Schumann to Brahms and Debussy. Like Chopin, Gillock has written 24 preludes featuring all major and minor keys. But...- SKU:
- 0649
- Last Updated:
- CH051625
$8.99 -
Teach Yourself Bluegrass Mandolin
$21.99Teach yourself authentic bluegrass mandolin with this book/audio pack. The book contains clear instructions on the basics: right- and left-hand techniques, solos, backup, personal advice on...- SKU:
- 14032915
- Instrumentation:
- Mandolin
- Last Updated:
$21.99