Shop By Category
-
Next First 50 Songs You Should Play on Acoustic Guitar
$17.99New guitarists need to grow their repertoire libraries and the First 50 Series makes it easy! This new collection provides 50 more classics and contemporary favorites to help players put their new...- SKU:
- 01255561
- Instrumentation:
- Guitar Tab
- Last Updated:
$17.99 -
Next First 50 Songs You Should Play on Ukulele
$19.99If you're new to the ukulele, you're probably eager to learn some songs! This book features favorites in standard G-C-E-A tuning with melody, lyrics, and chord diagrams that beginning players want to...- SKU:
- 01255559
- Instrumentation:
- Ukulele
- Last Updated:
$19.99 -
Peaceful Pop Piano Solos
$22.99Relax at the piano with this exceptional collection of satisfying and profoundly beautiful pieces to play. Some pieces have been transposed and simplified for ease of playing. 30 songs have been...- SKU:
- 01193166
- Instrumentation:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$22.99 -
Taylor Swift - E-Z Play Today #325 - 2nd Edition
$19.99Now even beginners can enjoy playing their favorites from Taylor Swift! E-Z Play Today books feature large-note notation with the note name written in the head and accurate but simple arrangements...- SKU:
- 01189331
- Instrumentation:
- Easy Piano
- Last Updated:
$19.99 -
Simple Pop Songs - The Easiest Easy Piano Songs
$29.99This big collection lets even beginners play 50 hit songs from today's top artists including BTS, Billie Eilish, Glass Animals, Selena Gomez, Halsey, Dua Lipa, Post Malone, Olivia Rodrigo, Ed...- SKU:
- 01118535
- Instrumentation:
- Easy Piano
- Last Updated:
$29.99 -
Taylor Swift for Easy Guitar
$15.99Play the songs that launched a global superstar with Taylor Swift for Easy Guitar, featuring all 11 tracks from Taylor Swift’s self‑titled debut album. Arranged especially for easy guitar, this...- SKU:
- 00702259
- Instrumentation:
- Easy Guitar
$15.99 -
Best of Johnny Cash - Easy Guitar (2nd Edition)
$19.99Celebrate the heart and soul of country music with The Best of Johnny Cash – 2nd Edition, a comprehensive easy‑guitar collection honoring the legendary Man in Black. This updated second edition...- SKU:
- 00702043
- Instrumentation:
- Easy Guitar
$19.99 -
Guitar Method Complete - Book Only
$22.99The Hal Leonard Guitar Method Complete Edition is a trusted, all-in-one resource for anyone beginning their journey on acoustic or electric guitar. With decades of proven teaching strategies behind...- SKU:
- 00699040
- Instrumentation:
- Guitar
$22.99 -
Fingerpicking Beatles - Revised & Expanded Edition - 30 Songs
$26.99The arrangements in this book are carefully written for intermediate-level guitarists. Each solo combines melody and harmony in one superb fingerpicking arrangement. The book also includes an easy...- SKU:
- 00699049
- Last Updated:
$26.99 -
Hal Leonard Folk Guitar Method
$18.99The Hal Leonard Folk Guitar Method is a complete, hands‑on guide to learning authentic folk guitar, using classic songs to teach essential rhythm and lead techniques. Designed for beginners through...- SKU:
- 00697414
$18.99 -
Incredible Chord Finder – 9″ x 12″ Edition
$12.99A complete guide diagramming over 1,000 guitar chords in their most common voicings. The book is arranged chromatically and each chord is illustrated in three ways for three levels of difficulty: the...- SKU:
- 00697208
$12.99 -
Ukulele for Kids – The Hal Leonard Ukulele Method
$14.99Ukulele for Kids is a fun easy course that teaches children to play ukulele faster than ever before. Popular songs such as Yellow Submarine The Hokey Pokey This Land Is Your Land Rock...- SKU:
- 00696468
- Last Updated:
$14.99