Band Music
-
Film Favorites - Trumpet
$8.99New Essential Elements Collection - Film Favorites As a follow up to the popular Movie Favorites, this eagerly awaited new collection features the hottest movie themes arranged for full band or...- SKU:
- 860149
- Errors:
- Product with identifier (860149) Doesn't exist in the store.
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
First 50 Songs You Should Play on Recorder
$14.99If you've been learning how to play recorder for a little while, you are probably eager to learn some familiar songs. This book includes a wide variety of favorite songs, from pop hits and movie...- SKU:
- 00282445
- Last Updated:
- CH060225
$14.99 -
First 50 Songs You Should Play On the Trombone
$14.99If you've been playing trombone for a little while you are probably eager to learn some familiar songs. This book includes a wide variety of favorite songs from pop hits and movie themes to...- SKU:
- 00248847
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
First 50 Songs You Should Play On the Trumpet
$14.99If you've been playing trumpet for a little while you are probably eager to learn some familiar songs. This book includes a wide variety of favorite songs from pop hits and movie themes to...- SKU:
- 00248846
- Instrumentation:
- Trumpet
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Alto Saxophone
$11.95Measures of Success, Alto Sax Book 1 By Deborah A. Sheldon, Brian Balmages, Timothy Loest, Robert Sheldon / ed. David Collier Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite...- SKU:
- BB208ASX
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Rubank Advanced Method - Flute Vol. 1
$11.99Generations of musicians have been taught with Rubank methods – join the tradition!An outlined course of study designed to follow the elementary and intermediate levels of any instructional method,...- SKU:
- 04470390
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Instrumentation:
- Flute
- Level:
- 3
- Last Updated:
$11.99 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 1 - Alto Saxophone
$11.99Sound Innovations for Concert Band, Book 1, Alto Sax A Revolutionary Method for Beginning MusiciansBy Robert Sheldon, Peter Boonshaft, Dave Black, and Bob Phillips Sound Innovations for Concert Band...- SKU:
- 34533
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.99 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 1 - Combined Percussion
$16.99Sound Innovations for Concert Band, Book 1, Combined Percussion A Revolutionary Method for Beginning MusiciansBy Robert Sheldon, Peter Boonshaft, Dave Black, and Bob Phillips Sound Innovations for...- SKU:
- 34545
- Instrument:
- Percussion
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$16.99 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 1 - Trombone
$12.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 1, Trombone Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a strong...- SKU:
- PW21TB
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 2 - Alto Sax
$12.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 2, Alto Sax Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a strong...- SKU:
- PW22XE
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 2 - French Horn
$13.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 2, French Horn Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a strong...- SKU:
- PW22HF
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$13.99 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 2 - Trumpet
$12.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 2, Trumpet Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a strong...- SKU:
- PW22TP
- Last Updated:
$12.99