Band Music
-
50 Pop Songs for Kids - Trumpet
$12.9950 CONTEMPORARY FAVORITES  Series: Instrumental Folio Publisher: Hal Leonard Format: Softcover Trumpet Artist: Various  When kids learn to play an instrument, they want to play the songs they know...- SKU:
- 00350962
- Instrumentation:
- Trumpet
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Accent on Achievement: Book 1 - Clarinet
$11.99Accent on Achievement, Book 1, Clarinet By John O'Reilly and Mark Williams Accent on Achievement is a revolutionary, best-selling band method that will excite and stimulate your students through...- SKU:
- 17084
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$11.99 -
Arban's Complete Conservatory Method Trumpet Spiral Bound w/Audio
$50.00Arban's Complete Conservatory Method Trumpet Spiral Bound w/MP3+PDF Complete Conservatory Method for TrumpetNew Authentic EditionJean-Baptiste Arban (composer), Jennifer Marotta (editor), Thomas...- SKU:
- O21XSB
- Instrumentation:
- Trumpet
- Last Updated:
$50.00 -
Essential Elements for Band (revised 2025) - Bb Trumpet Book 1
$14.99The world's leading band method just got an update! Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young players on...- SKU:
- 00870252
- Level:
- 1
- Instrumentation:
- Trumpet
$14.99 -
Essential Elements for Band (revised 2025) - Percussion/Keyboard Percussion Book 1
$22.99The world's leading band method just got an update! Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young players on...- SKU:
- 00870259
$22.99 -
Essential Elements for Band (Revised 2025)- Baritone B.C. Book 1
$14.99The world's leading band method just got an update! Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young players on...- SKU:
- 00870255
- Level:
- 1
$14.99 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Clarinet
$11.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - CLARINET BOOK 1 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the...- SKU:
- BB208CL
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Special Studies for Trumpet - John Daniel
$35.00Special Studies for Trumpet by John Daniel (Professor of Trumpet at Lawrence University) was written over a 15 year period. Each school year, these excersises were taught to trumpet studetns at Penn...- SKU:
- 9780578081090
- Instrumentation:
- Trumpet
- Last Updated:
$35.00 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 1 - Trumpet
$12.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 1, Trumpet Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a strong...- SKU:
- PW21TP
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 2 - Drums & Mallet Percussion
$13.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 2, Drums & Mallet Percussion Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a...- SKU:
- PW22PR
- Instrument:
- Percussion
- Last Updated:
$13.99 -
Standard of Excellence Enhanced: Book 2 - Flute
$12.99Standard of Excellence, Enhanced, Book 2, Flute Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence ENHANCED Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 SECOND EDITION combines a strong...- SKU:
- PW22FL
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 3 - Flute
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 3, Flute Composed by Bruce Pearson Standard of Excellence Book 3 is a continuation of the strong performance-centered curriculum of Books 1 and 2. It is also an...- SKU:
- W23FL
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.50