Band Music
-
Fortress - Frank Ticheli SCORE ONLY
$15.00Fortress was composed in 1988 and received its premiere performance in Iron County, Michigan, by the Batawagana Youth Camp Band. Ticheli wrote the piece while serving on the faculty of Trinity...- SKU:
- 179204
- Last Updated:
$15.00 -
Foundations for Superior Performance - Alto Sax
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32XE
$7.99 -
Foundations for Superior Performance - Flute
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32FL
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Foundations for Superior Performance - Percussion
$12.50This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32PR
- Instrumentation:
- Percussion
$12.50 -
Great Movie Themes - Horn
$12.99Great Movie Themes for Horn  Instrumental Play-Along Series: Instrumental Play-Along Format: Softcover Audio Online Horn Composer: Various  12 classic movie themes complete with backing tracks that...- SKU:
- 00139148
- Instrumentation:
- French Horn
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Harry Potter Complete Film Series - Flute w/Audio
$16.99This book is part of Alfred's Harry Potter Instrumental Solos series arranged for Flute, Clarinet, Alto Sax, Tenor Sax, Trumpet, Horn in F, Trombone, and optional Piano Accompaniment. All wind...- SKU:
- 39211
- Last Updated:
$16.99 -
Lord of the Rings Trilogy, Solos for Flute
$17.99Music from all three films arranged for wind instruments. Desirable and collectible, these instrumental folios are loaded with black-and-white photos of scenes from all three films. They are printed...- SKU:
- IFM0404CD
- Last Updated:
$17.99 -
Lord of the Rings Trilogy, Solos for Trumpet
$17.99Music from all three films arranged for wind instruments. Desirable and collectible, these instrumental folios are loaded with black-and-white photos of scenes from all three films. They are printed...- SKU:
- IFM0408CD
- Last Updated:
$17.99 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Baritone (Bass Clef)
$9.95Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the many ways that people share and interact with music,...- SKU:
- BB208BBC
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Trumpet
$11.95Measures of Success, Trumpet Book 1 By Deborah A. Sheldon, Brian Balmages, Timothy Loest, Robert Sheldon / ed. David Collier Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite...- SKU:
- BB208TPT
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Melodious Etudes for Trombone w/CD - Book 1: Nos. 1-60
$24.99Selected from the Vocalises of Marco Bordogni A staple in brass methods, Melodious Etudes for Trombone, Book 1 has been re-engraved, corrected by pedagogue Alan Raph, and printed with a lay-flat...- SKU:
- O1594X
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$24.99 -
Method for Bassoon, Weissenborn
$29.99The 160 page volume includes hundreds of music exercises, performance pieces and duets. Also contains a complete fingering chart, trill table and a section on the instrument.- SKU:
- CU96
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$29.99