Shop By Category
-
Yamaha GC2 Grand Piano - Polished Ebony
The beautiful GC2 combines the duplex scaling and rich tonal character of the coveted C2 grand with cost-saving advantages in materials and production to create an instrument that's both...- SKU:
- GC2
- Color:
- Polished Ebony
- Height:
- 40"
- Length:
- 5' 8"
- Features:
- Soft Close Fallboard
- Lid Positions:
- 2
-
Yamaha GB1K Grand Piano with Disklavier Enspire Classic - Polished Ebony
Technologically Discreet, Acoustically Elegant The ENSPIRE CL is the perfect experiential centerpiece for any environment. Add a sophisticated, fun or soulful musical ambiance to entertain and enjoy...- SKU:
- PDGB1KENCLPE
- Color:
- Polished Ebony
- Height:
- 39"
- Length:
- 5'
- Features:
- Player System
- Features:
- Recording
-
Piano Literature - Volume 1
$6.50Piano Literature, Volume 1 Composed by Jane Bastien For the Early Intermediate Grades Includes: Bach -- Minuet in G Minor, Minuet in G, March in D Spindler -- Sonatina (with Tarantella) Mozart --...- SKU:
- GP9
- Last Updated:
$6.50 -
Piano Town: Theory - Level 2
$6.99Piano Town, Theory, Level 2 Composed by Diane Hidy, Keith Snell Theory provides page by page support for each concept introduced in Lessons so that theoretical knowledge keeps pace with performance...- SKU:
- MP112
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$6.99 -
Piano Town: Performance - Level 1
$7.99Piano Town, Performance, Level 1 Composed by Diane Hidy, Keith Snell Performance offers students an opportunity to apply what they have learned in Lessons. The variety of folk songs, familiar tunes,...- SKU:
- MP131
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Scale Skills: Level 1 - Technic
$5.99Scale Skills, Level 1, Technic Scales, Arpeggios, Chords, Finger Exercises Composed by Keith Snell The study of technic is an integral part of any complete education in the performance of a musical...- SKU:
- GP681
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Alfred's Basic Piano Prep Course: Technic Book B
$9.99Alfred's Prep Course for the Young Beginner, Technic, Level B By Willard A. Palmer, Morton Manus, and Amanda Vick Lethco Technical exercises and warm-ups carefully prepared to fit precisely with...- SKU:
- 6434
- Level:
- B
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Leila Fletcher Piano Course - Book 2
$14.28Leila Fletcher Piano Course Book 2 is a natural progression from Book 1 with beautiful pieces including familiar tunes. Students are playing hands together in various positions and keys. Students...- SKU:
- F3002
- Last Updated:
$14.28 -
Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Technic Book 3
$9.99Alfred's Basic Piano Library, Technic, Level 3 By Willard A. Palmer, Morton Manus, and Amanda Vick Lethco The Technic Books provide reading and rhythm drills and exercises perfectly paced with each...- SKU:
- 2518
- Level:
- 3
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Alfred's Premier Piano Course: Theory - Level 3
$9.99Alfred's Premier Piano Course, Theory 3 By Dennis Alexander, Gayle Kowalchyk, E. L. Lancaster, Victoria McArthur, and Martha Mier Students are finding the Theory Books in Premier Piano Course not...- SKU:
- 28040
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Piano Discoveries, Piano Book 1B
$14.95Piano Discoveries, Piano Book 1B Janet Vogt Zeitler, Leon BatesPiano Discover the difference a method can make with this exciting series! Piano Discoveries captures the musical imagination of...- SKU:
- 401072H
- Last Updated:
$14.95 -
Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Recital Book Complete 1 (1A/1B)
$11.99Alfred's Basic Piano Library, Recital, Complete Level 1 For the Later BeginnerBy Willard A. Palmer, Morton Manus, and Amanda Vick Lethco The Recital Books congratulate students for a job well done by...- SKU:
- 2228
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.99