Shop By Category
-
Swirling Prisms - Concert Band
$95.00Brian Balmages - FJH Music Company Inc The innovative use of astonishing instrumental colors conveys the concept of optical prisms spinning freely while reflecting light in numerous directions...- SKU:
- B1694
- Level:
- 4
- Instrumentation:
- Concert Band
- Last Updated:
$95.00 -
If You Don't Know Me by Now (SATB) arr. Mike Taylor
$1.85You've probably heard this song recently sung by Seal on his album Soul. But perhaps you first discovered the recording by the Philadelphia soul group Harold Melvin & the Blue Notes (1972). Talk...- SKU:
- 31312
- Last Updated:
$1.85 -
Everybody Talks: SATB Choral Octavo
$1.90Featured on Glee and several television commercials, this fresh-sounding single by the Neon Trees charted in six different Billboard categories. Infectious! SeriesL Alfred Pop Choral...- SKU:
- 39996
- Last Updated:
$1.90 -
Abide With Me - SATB arr. Moses Hogan
$1.50Moses Hogan's contemporary settings of spirituals, original compositions, and other works have been enthusiastically accepted by audiences around the globe and have become staples in the repertoires...- SKU:
- 08703227
- Last Updated:
$1.50 -
Soldier's Procession & Sword Dance - Score Only
$12.00The complete conductor score of Soldiers' Procession & Sword Dance for concert band by Bob Margolis (after Susato)- SKU:
- 167442SC
- Last Updated:
$12.00 -
Fortress - Frank Ticheli SCORE ONLY
$15.00Fortress was composed in 1988 and received its premiere performance in Iron County, Michigan, by the Batawagana Youth Camp Band. Ticheli wrote the piece while serving on the faculty of Trinity...- SKU:
- 179204
- Last Updated:
$15.00 -
We Shall Overcome - Octavo 2 Part
$2.15We Shall Overcome became a prominent theme song in the early days of the Civil Rights Movement. This song was often referenced in the speeches and sermons of Dr. Martin Luther King. The day after the...- SKU:
- 397412
- Last Updated:
$2.15 -
Listen - Octavo SSAA
$2.50Contemporary poet Barbara Crooker understands nature and the life we draw from it. Contemporary composer Dale Trumbore understands that nature brings harmony to our lives and beauty to our existence...- SKU:
- 267156
- Last Updated:
$2.50 -
Kala Satin Mahogany Soprano Ukulele
$69.00With so many ukulele options out there, how does one know what to choose? Kala, known for great quality, sound and affordability, has the best entry-level ukulele on the market, the KA-15S. This...- SKU:
- CKA15S
- Last Updated:
$69.00 -
Panyard Jumbie Jam Steel Drum Kit with Z Stand - Blue
$249.99So easy to play you will be jamming in minutes! The Jumbie Jam is an Authentic, High Quality Steel Drum that is “Fun to Play” and “Easy to Learn”. Great for all ages and musical abilities - you...- SKU:
- DW1159
- Availability:
- Available for Pre-Order
- Last Updated:
$249.99 -
Panyard Jumbie Jam Steel Drum Kit with Z Stand - Pink
$249.99So easy to play you will be jamming in minutes! The Jumbie Jam is an Authentic, High Quality Steel Drum that is “Fun to Play” and “Easy to Learn”. Great for all ages and musical abilities - you...- SKU:
- DW1160
- Availability:
- Available for Pre-Order
- Last Updated:
$249.99 -
Simandl New Method for the Double Bass Book 1
$34.99This edition of the highly acclaimed method features extensive editorial notes by Lucas Drew, in both English and Japanese. An indispensable resource for students of the bass.- SKU:
- O492
- Last Updated:
$34.99