Shop By Category
-
Jeanine Yeager: Fresh Impressions - Level 2
$6.50A variety of impressionistic moods with full and lush sounds are descriptively conveyed in this highly motivational collection. Crossing hands, arpeggios covering the entire keyboard, and lots of...- SKU:
- WP520
- Last Updated:
$6.50 -
Yamaha Clavinova CVP-905 Digital Piano - Black
$8,999.99Enhanced Musical Experience Experience exceptional piano performance with the Yamaha CVP-905, featuring the sound engine of Yamaha's flagship Genos arranger workstation keyboard and the Grand Touch...- SKU:
- PCVP905B
- Availability:
- IN-STORE PICKUP ONLY
- Color:
- Black
- Keys:
- 88
- Bluetooth:
- Yes
- Last Updated:
$8,999.99 -
Easy Pieces for Piano
$26.99Series: Schott Publisher: Schott Composer: György Ligeti- SKU:
- 49007671
- Last Updated:
$26.99 -
Piano Sonatas Volume I
$61.95Series:Â Henle Music Folios Publisher:Â Henle Urtext Edition Format:Â Softcover- SKU:
- 51480032
- Last Updated:
$61.95 -
Maple Leaf 8003 Vector Series 4/4 Violin Case - Marine
$230.00Maple Leaf Strings’ Vector cases have become a quick favorite among players. Vector Cases are extremely functional: amazingly lightweight and easy to carry, durable and protective to transport your...- SKU:
- CVN8003M
- Instrument:
- Violin
- Last Updated:
- CH050825
$230.00 -
Piano Safari: Practice Strategy Cards
$14.95This set of cards contains 39 different practice strategies for use at the lesson and at home. Students of all levels will benefit from these creative approaches to practice. The cards are printed in...- SKU:
- STRATCARDS
- Last Updated:
$14.95 -
Piano Safari: Theory Book 3
$12.95Students learn concepts through their work in Repertoire Book 3, Technique Book 3, and the Sight Reading Cards by analyzing and playing pieces and exercises. In the Theory Book 3, additional modes of...- SKU:
- THEORY3
- Level:
- 3
- Last Updated:
$12.95 -
Piano Safari: Sight Reading Cards 1
$14.95Sight Reading Cards for Level 1 feature the following: Pre-staff reading 2nds on the staff beginning on Landmark Notes 3rds on the staff beginning on Landmark Notes 2nds and 3rds combined Rhythm...- SKU:
- SRC1
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$14.95 -
Piano Safari: Sight Reading Cards 2
$14.95These cards may also be used to supplement any standard method and are useful for both children and adults in private and group class settings. Sight Reading Cards for Level 2 feature the...- SKU:
- SRC2
- Last Updated:
$14.95 -
Piano Safari: Older Student Level 1 Pack
$28.95Repertoire & Technique Level 1 contains newly composed pieces alongside favorites from the series for children. There is a brief period of pre-staff notation followed with reading by interval on the...- SKU:
- OS1PACK
- Last Updated:
$28.95 -
Piano Safari: Repertoire Book 3
$19.95In Repertoire Book 3, students will: Play repertoire in the keys of C Major, A Minor, G Major, E Minor, F Major, and D Minor Transpose carefully selected pieces to a variety of keys Prepare for...- SKU:
- REP3
- Level:
- 3
- Last Updated:
$19.95 -
Piano Safari: Diversions Book 1
$10.95Diversions Book 1Â is a collection of 21 patterned etudes for piano. Each etude focuses on a single technical pattern that students may encounter in the early stages of piano study, including scales,...- SKU:
- DIVERSIONS1
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$10.95