Shop By Category
-
On Sale
Scott Joplin's Greatest Hits
$10.99$12.9912 of the best from The King of Ragtime, complete with an introduction, a biography, and extensive playing tips to help the beginning ragtime player. Songs include: The Entertainer · Maple Leaf Rag ·...- SKU:
- 00102179
$10.99$12.99 -
Music Theory Workbook for all Musicians
$14.99A self-study course with illustrations & examples for you to write & check your answers. Topics include: major and minor scales; modes and other scales; harmony; intervals; chord structure; chord...- SKU:
- 00101379
$14.99 -
Anthology of Art Songs by Black American Composers
$24.99Celebrate the rich tradition of Black American composers with this thoughtfully curated vocal collection. Anthology of Art Songs by Black American Composers showcases a diverse range of expressive...- SKU:
- 00008242
- Last Updated:
$24.99 -
Walkin' Down Christmas Lane - Concert Band
$90.00Experience this merry journey through a spirited, soulful soundscape! Walkin' Down Christmas Lane is a captivating medley by JaRod Hall, who brilliantly interlaces holiday classics with the pulsating...- SKU:
- 00-51023
- Instrumentation:
- Concert Band
- Last Updated:
$90.00 -
Joy Dance - Concert Band
$80.00Joy Dance, by Scott Watson, musically conveys an unrestrained expression of happiness and exhilaration. Inspired by David's ecstatic dance of praise in 2 Samuel 6:14 ("And David danced before the...- SKU:
- 00-50876
- Instrumentation:
- Concert Band
- Level:
- 3
- Last Updated:
$80.00 -
Fantastic Adventure - Concert Band
$55.00Fantastic Adventure, by Todd Stalter, has many surprises within its short duration for our confident hero, including scenes of mystery, danger, a waltz in a beautiful ballroom, and a challenging...- SKU:
- 00-50865
- Instrumentation:
- Concert Band
- Last Updated:
$55.00 -
As One - Concert Band
$60.00There is no better model of coming together in unity As One than being part of a musical ensemble. This delightful concert overture by Chris M. Bernotas features optional solos that join together,...- SKU:
- 00-50861
- Instrumentation:
- Concert Band
- Last Updated:
$60.00 -
Zuma Breakers
$49.00Paying tribute to great artists like Dick Dale, The Ventures, and Jan and Dean, here is an exciting, fast-paced piece in the style of classic 1960s surf rock. Easy eighth and quarter note rhythms and...- SKU:
- 00-41256
- Last Updated:
$49.00 -
Top 10 Broadway, Classical, Jazz & Movies - Piano Solos
$19.9540 Intermediate to Early Advanced Piano ArrangementsArranged by Sharon Aaronson This eclectic blend of 40 sophisticated piano arrangements is a must-have for every music lover's collection! By...- SKU:
- 00-30892
- Instrumentation:
- Piano Solo
- Last Updated:
$19.95 -
Simply Brickman: The Music of Jim Brickman – Piano Solo
$12.95Simply Brickman is a collection of 18 of Jim Brickman's most popular piano solos, bringing together his signature melodic style in a single volume. Designed for pianists who want to explore...- SKU:
- 00-30431
$12.95 -
Four Sonatinas in Varying Styles
$7.99This delightful collection of sonatinas is designed to introduce the awareness of form to intermediate level students. Pianists will enjoy exploring the variety of styles for both learning and...- SKU:
- 00-2589
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
On Sale
First Favorite Folk Songs - Easy Piano
$4.50$7.99Arranged by Lynn Freeman OlsonLevel: Early Elementary / Elementary Easy five-finger arrangements of the world's most popular melodies, designed to encourage independent reading. Duet accompaniments...- SKU:
- 00-2549
- Instrumentation:
- Easy Piano
- Piano Federation Level:
- PP
- Last Updated:
$4.50$7.99