Shop By Category
-
New Directions for Strings Book 1 - Bass (A Position)
$11.95New Directions for Strings, Bass, A Position, Book 1 By Joanne Erwin, Kathleen Horvath, Robert D. McCashin, Brenda Mitchell / arr. Soon Hee Newbold, Elliot Del Borgo Written by a team of pedagogues...- SKU:
- SB303DBA
- Instrument:
- Double Bass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
New Directions for Strings Book 1 - Bass (D Position)
$11.95New Directions for Strings, Bass, D Position, Book 1 By Joanne Erwin, Kathleen Horvath, Robert D. McCashin, Brenda Mitchell / arr. Soon Hee Newbold, Elliot Del Borgo Written by a team of pedagogues...- SKU:
- SB303DBD
- Instrument:
- Double Bass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Bassoon
$8.50Standard of Excellence, Book 1, Bassoon Composed by Bruce Pearson The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2 combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory,...- SKU:
- W21BN
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
170 Foundation Studies for Violoncello - Volume 1
$26.9970 Foundation Studies for Violoncello – Volume 1 (Schroeder, ed. Hughey) A cornerstone of cello pedagogy, 170 Foundation Studies for Violoncello – Volume 1 by Alwin Schroeder is a must-have for...- SKU:
- O2469
- Instrumentation:
- Cello
$26.99 -
Scale System for Violin, Carl Flesh
$29.99Scale System for Violin, Carl Flesh Scale Exercises in All Major and Minor Keys for Daily Study This extensive collection of etudes for violin provides scale exercises in all major and minor keys,...- SKU:
- O5188
- Last Updated:
$29.99 -
Measures of Success Book 2 - Trombone
$9.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - TROMBONE BOOK 2 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the...- SKU:
- BB210TBN
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Measures of Success Book 2 - Trumpet
$11.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - TRUMPET BOOK 2 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the...- SKU:
- BB210TPT
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Beautiful Music for Two String INstruments, Violin, Book 1
$8.99Beautiful Music for Two String INstruments, Violin, Book 1 By Samuel Applebaum The study of string instruments should include ensemble playing at the earliest possible stage. There is much to be...- SKU:
- EL01323
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
Measures of Success Book 2 - Flute
$11.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - FLUTE BOOK 2 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the...- SKU:
- BB210FL
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$11.95 -
Measures of Success Book 2 - Oboe
$9.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - OBOE BOOK 2 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the many...- SKU:
- BB210OB
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Measures of Success Book 2 - Percussion
$24.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - PERCUSSION BOOK 2 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of...- SKU:
- BB210PER
- Instrument:
- Percussion
- Last Updated:
$24.95 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Tenor Saxophone
$9.95INTRODUCING MEASURES OF SUCCESS - TENOR SAX BOOK 1 Â Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the...- SKU:
- BB208TSX
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$9.95