Shop By Category
-
Vandoren V21 Alto Saxophone Reeds - 3 (10 pack)
$49.00BEAUTIFULLY DARK Vandoren's V21 saxophone reeds provide players with a beautifully dark, focused sound with an easy, but full-bodied response in all registers, including altissimo. This makes it the...- SKU:
- BSR813
- Strength:
- 3.0
- Last Updated:
$49.00 -
Vandoren Tenor Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (5 pack)
$31.00French-made and instantly recognizable, Vandoren reeds are considered by many to be the industry standard in student and professional reeds.Designed to produce a quality of pure sound due to a very...- SKU:
- BSR2225
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$31.00 -
Vandoren Baritone Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (5 pack)
$55.00The Vandoren SR242 baritone reeds are designed to produce an extremely pure sound quality due to a very thin reed tip and by being balanced by a solid vertebral column (more cane in the area which...- SKU:
- BSR2425
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$55.00 -
Vandoren Baritone Saxophone Reeds - 3 (5 pack)
$55.00The Vandoren SR242 baritone reeds are designed to produce an extremely pure sound quality due to a very thin reed tip and by being balanced by a solid vertebral column (more cane in the area which...- SKU:
- BSR243
- Strength:
- 3.0
- Last Updated:
$55.00 -
Royal Mitchell Lurie Organic Bb Clarinet Reeds - 3.5 (10 pack)
$27.99Mitchell Lurie Premium Bb Clarinet reeds are the go-to choice for advancing players, providing the warmth and clarity of sound necessary to take your playing to the next level. These reeds are...- SKU:
- BRML10BCL350
- Strength:
- 3.5
$27.99 -
Vandoren Traditional Alto Saxophone Reeds - 2 (10 pack)
$39.00FRENCH-MADE AND INSTANTLY RECOGNIZABLEThis reed is designed to produce an extremely pure sound due to a very thin reed tip where the most vibration occurs. These reeds are recognizable by a straight...- SKU:
- BSR212
- Strength:
- 2.0
- Last Updated:
$39.00 -
Vandoren Traditional Alto Saxophone Reeds - 3.5 (10 pack)
$39.00Vandoren Traditional Alto Sax Reeds are designed to produce a quality of extremely pure sound due to a very thin reed tip (the area of reed with maximum vibration), balanced by a solid vertebral...- SKU:
- BSR2135
- Strength:
- 3.5
- Last Updated:
$39.00 -
Royal La Voz Alto Saxophone Reeds - Medium Soft (10 pack)
$33.99Similar to the Rico cut, La Voz reeds are unfiled and feature a thinner profile and blank. The La Voz strength range offers greater flexibility, and their deep, powerful tone makes them a standard...- SKU:
- BRJC10MS
- Strength:
- Medium Soft
- Last Updated:
$33.99 -
Rico Organic Baritone Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$50.99VERSATILE & AFFORDABLE Â Rico by D'Addario Baritone Saxophone reeds are crafted with beginners and educators in mind, thanks to their traditional blank and profile for ease of response, plus unfiled...- SKU:
- BRLA1025
- Strength:
- 2.5
- Last Updated:
$50.99 -
Royal Mitchell Lurie Organic Bb Clarinet Reeds - 2.5 (10 pack)
$27.99Mitchell Lurie Premium Bb Clarinet reeds are the go-to choice for advancing players, providing the warmth and clarity of sound necessary to take your playing to the next level. These reeds are...- SKU:
- BRML10BCL250
- Strength:
- 2.5
$27.99 -
Royal La Voz Bb Clarinet Reeds - Medium Soft (10 pack)
$27.99Similar to the Rico cut, La Voz reeds are unfiled and feature a thinner profile and blank. The La Voz strength range offers greater flexibility, and their deep, powerful tone makes them a standard...- SKU:
- BRCC10MS
- Strength:
- Medium Soft
- Last Updated:
$27.99 -
Rico Organic Alto Saxophone Reeds - 2.5 (3 pack)
$14.99Rico Organic Alto Saxophone Reeds are designed for easy playability and control, making them a practical choice for beginning saxophone students and music classrooms. Proprietary digital...- SKU:
- BRJA0325
- Strength:
- 2.5
$14.99