Shop By Category
-
Ukulele Songs Ukulele Play Along Vol 13
$12.99The Ukulele Play-Along series will help you play your favorite songs quickly and easily, with incredible backing tracks to help you sound like a bona fide pro! Just follow the written music, listen...- SKU:
- 702599
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Hal Leonard Guitar Method 2 w/CD
$14.99Book 2 continues the instruction started in Book 1 and covers: Am, Dm, A, E, F and B7 chords; power chords; fingerstyle guitar; syncopations, dotted rhythms, and triplets; Carter style solos; bass...- SKU:
- 00697313
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Even More Easy Pop Melodies Guitar 3rd Edition w/Audio
$16.99An excellent pop supplement to the Hal Leonard Guitar Method, or any guitar method book 3. This third edition includes 20 songs: Another Brick in the Wall • Another One Bites the Dust • Crazy • Crazy...- SKU:
- 697439
- Last Updated:
$16.99 -
Johnny Cash Best Of Easy Guitar
$19.99This books features 22 songs by 'The Man in Black' Johnny Cash arranged for easy guitar with notes & tab. Songs include 'A Boy named Sue', 'Five Feet High', 'Folsom Prison Blues', 'I Walk the Line',...- SKU:
- 702043
- Last Updated:
$19.99 -
Hal Leonard Baritone Ukulele Method Book 1 w/Audio
$14.99This comprehensive, easy-to-use beginner's guide by uke master Lil' Rev is designed for anyone just learning to play baritone ukulele. It teaches: tuning; music reading and tablature; melody playing;...- SKU:
- 00696564
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Incredible Chord Finder Complete 9"x12"
$9.99A complete guide diagramming over 1,000 guitar chords in their most common voicings. The book is arranged chromatically and each chord is illustrated in three ways for three levels of difficulty: the...- SKU:
- 697208
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Hal Leonard Guitar Superbook w/CD
$34.99Five complete best-selling books in one: Hal Leonard Guitar Method, Book 1 • Easy Pop Melodies • The Chord Strummer • Easy Chord Trax • Rock Trax. This Hal Leonard Guitar Method collection provides...- SKU:
- 00697229
- Last Updated:
$34.99 -
Hal Leonard Banjo Method 2 w/ Audio
$17.99Newly updated and revised, this easy-to-use beginner's guide is a continuation of the banjo basics and techniques taught in Book 1. The material in Book 2 not only reinforces and strengthens Book 1...- SKU:
- 00696056
$17.99 -
A Modern Approach to Classical Guitar - 2nd Edition Book 2
$9.99Now Available With CDs! This multi-volume method was developed to allow students to study the art of classical guitar within a new, more con-temporary framework. For private, class or...- SKU:
- 00695116
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Teach Yourself To Play Guitar
$8.99Teach Yourself to Play Guitar has been created specifically for the student with no music-reading background. With lesson examples presented in today's most popular tab format, which also...- SKU:
- 695786
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
Hal Leonard Music Theory for Guitarists
$22.99Guitarists of all levels will find a wealth of practical music knowledge in this special book and CD package. Veteran guitarist and author Tom Kolb dispels the mysteries of music theory using plain...- SKU:
- 695790
- Last Updated:
$22.99 -
First 50 Melodies You Should Play On Ukulele
$19.9950 timeless standards are featured in this collection for the beginner who's learned enough to feel ready to step into songbooks! This book features melody lyrics and chord diagrams. Includes: All My...- SKU:
- 00292982
- Last Updated:
$19.99