Shop By Category
-
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant 131 Single A String - 4/4 Violin
$20.00Dominant series violin strings are one of the most widely-used synthetic strings. A highly flexible, multi-strand nylon core makes these comparable in sound and feel to natural gut. Widely regarded...- SKU:
- O131
- Instrument:
- 4/4 Violin
- Tension:
- Medium
- String Note:
- A
- String End:
- Loop
- Last Updated:
$20.00 -
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant 141 String Set - 15"-16" Viola
$142.50These strings have a highly flexible, multi-strand nylon core. The resounding success of Dominant strings is due to its similarity in tone and response to gut strings, without gut's attendant...- SKU:
- O141
- Instrument:
- Viola
- Last Updated:
$142.50 -
Larsen Aurora 4/4 Violin String Set
$56.70Larsen Aurora. Strings for all. The predominant theme of our new design was to create a string for all. A new string for all instruments and players adding a faster response and deeper density,...- SKU:
- 6LVAUS
- Instrument:
- 4/4 Violin
- Last Updated:
$56.70 -
PRS SE Silver Sky Electric Guitar - Summit Purple - Maple
$849.00REACH FOR THE SKY The SE Silver Sky Maple is a familiar iteration of the original Silver Sky model that was first introduced with John Mayer in 2018. This workhorse guitar provides ample tone and...- SKU:
- CJ2M7J
- Fretboard:
- Maple
- Color:
- Purple
- Last Updated:
$849.00 -
Martin DJR-10E StreetMaster Acoustic Guitar - Mahogany Burst
$699.00Enjoy the sound and response of a Dreadnought in a smaller, more comfortable size with the Martin DJR-10E StreetMaster. Its distinctive, distressed finish has a comfortably worn finish that looks and...- SKU:
- C11DJR10ESTREETMASTER
- Color:
- Sunburst
- Fretboard:
- Synthetic
- Last Updated:
- SPFIN:
- NA
$699.00 -
PinkyHold - Black
$4.95PinkyHold gently helps develop the pinky's muscle memory along the way to mastering bow control. The PinkyHold is easy to install and fits on all sizes of violin and viola bows and is easily adjusted...- SKU:
- PINKYHOLDBLACK
$4.95 -
Heid Music Fingerboard Tape
$2.99HELP YOUR HANDS Beginning orchestra players all need a little help sometimes, and fingerboard guides can be a great way to boost confidence in finding note positions early on while getting familiar...- SKU:
- OFBT2470
- Last Updated:
$2.99 -
On Sale
Stretto Violin/Viola Humidifier Refills - 4-Pack
$6.99$13.99Keep your violin or viola humidified to save money in the long run on repairs!  These replacement pouches for Violin and Viola Stretto Humidifiers will help to keep your violin or viola at the...- SKU:
- OS1050A
- Last Updated:
$6.99$13.99 -
Genuine Tourte Round Two Hole Violin Mute
$1.99The world's most popular mute! The Tourte Round Violin Mute has a slit in the side to allow mute to fit over string. It is easy to remove and slide down the strings when not in use. Used for chamber...- SKU:
- OVM1A
- Last Updated:
$1.99 -
Sponge Shoulder Rest - Size 6
$5.99*Proper sponge sizing can vary by student. Please ask your teacher for their recommendation before purchasing. Invented by Loft Violin Shop owner David Schlub, the Loft Sponge is the answer to your...- SKU:
- OASVSPNG6
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Genuine Tourte Round Cello Mute
$4.99The world's most popular mute! The Tourte Style Round Cello Mute conforms to the shape and curvature of the bridge for better contact, greater muting power, and balanced sound. Installs in seconds...- SKU:
- OCM15A
- Last Updated:
$4.99 -
D'Addario Rosin Guard w/ Dark Rosin
$10.99PROTECT YOUR ROSIN Â Shock-absorbent guard that protects rosin from breakage, extending the life of each rosin cake. Includes, and is refillable with, D'Addario Natural Dark Rosin. Â D'Addario's...- SKU:
- ODRGBKVR300
- Last Updated:
- CH050825
$10.99