Shop By Category
-
Tradition of Excellence - Bari Sax - Book 1
$12.99Tradition of Excellence by Bruce Pearson and Ryan Nowlin is a comprehensive and innovative curriculum designed to appeal to today’s students. The music; the dynamic look; the scope and sequence; the...- SKU:
- W61XR
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Tradition of Excellence - Baritone - Book 3
$12.99A music educator’s dream, Tradition of Excellence is a flexible performance-centered curriculum that seamlessly blends classic and contemporary pedagogy and cutting edge technology. The consensus is...- SKU:
- W63BC
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 1 - Bass Clarinet
$8.50The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1 & 2Â combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory, music history, ear training, listening, composition, improvisation,...- SKU:
- W21CLB
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Standard of Excellence: Book 2 - Bari Sax
$8.50The Standard of Excellence Comprehensive Band Method Books 1Â &Â 2Â combine a strong performance-centered approach with music theory, music history, ear training, listening, composition, improvisation,...- SKU:
- W22XR
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.50 -
Superslick Pocket Size Trombone Spray Bottle
$3.50The Superslick Pocket Size Trombone Spray Bottle is an effective water spray bottle for your slide, enhancing the effectiveness of your slide creams and oils. This 2 oz. bottle is also a convenient...- SKU:
- BSB1
- Last Updated:
$3.50 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Baritone (Bass Clef)
$9.95Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the many ways that people share and interact with music,...- SKU:
- BB208BBC
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Level:
- 1
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Measures of Success Book 1 - Bass Clarinet
$9.95Measures of Success was created to ignite musical curiosity, to unite conceptual knowledge with performance skills, to foster understanding of the many ways that people share and interact with music,...- SKU:
- BB208BCL
- Level:
- 1
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$9.95 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 2 - Mallet Percussion
$9.99Sound Innovations for Concert Band, Book 2 continues your student's musical journey by teaching with a complete review of Book 1, and a segmented presentation of new concepts while introducing...- SKU:
- 34566
- Instrumentation:
- Percussion
- Level:
- 2
$9.99 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 2 - French Horn
$11.99The Sound Innovations for Concert Band Method expertly combines traditional and time-tested educational concepts with input from thousands of teachers and modern technology in order to provide...- SKU:
- 34559
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Instrumentation:
- French Horn
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$11.99 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 2 - Baritone (B.C.)
$11.99The Sound Innovations for Concert Band Method expertly combines traditional and time-tested educational concepts with input from thousands of teachers and modern technology in order to provide...- SKU:
- 34561
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Instrumentation:
- Baritone
- Last Updated:
$11.99 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 2 - Bass Clarinet
$11.99Sound Innovations for Concert Band, Book 2 continues your student's musical journey by teaching with a complete review of Book 1, and a segmented presentation of new concepts while introducing...- SKU:
- 34554
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$11.99 -
Sound Innovations for Concert Band Book 2 - Tenor Saxophone
$11.99Sound Innovations for Concert Band, Book 2 continues your student's musical journey by teaching with a complete review of Book 1, and a segmented presentation of new concepts while introducing...- SKU:
- 34556
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Level:
- 2
- Last Updated:
$11.99