Eastman
-
Eastman Albert Nebel VC601S Cello
$5,009.00Eastman Albert Nebel celli provide famous quality at a modest price. These instruments are crafted from aged European tone woods. Each cello is hand carved and varnished in the Eastman Strings...- SKU:
- OVC601S44SVC3LS
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
- Last Updated:
$5,009.00 -
Andreas Eastman VC405S 4/4 Cello
$5,477.00The varnish on Eastman 405 cellos emulates the exceptional varnishes from a century ago where a small number of master workshops in Markneukirchen, Germany distinguished themselves by developing some...- SKU:
- OVC405S44SVC2HE
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
- Last Updated:
$5,477.00 -
Andreas Eastman VA605S 15 1/2" Viola
$2,641.00This model combines all the benefits of master luthiers' plate tuning techniques with the special German-style multi-layer shaded spirit varnish. The result is a modestly priced master instrument...- SKU:
- OVA605S155SVA3O
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
$2,641.00 -
Andreas Eastman VA405S 15" Viola
$2,152.00The varnish we use on our model 405 instruments emulates the exceptional varnishes from a century ago where a small number of master workshops in Markneukirchen, Germany distinguished themselves by...- SKU:
- OVA405S15SVA2H
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
$2,152.00 -
Andreas Eastman VA405S 15 1/2" Viola
$2,152.00The varnish we use on our model 405 instruments emulates the exceptional varnishes from a century ago where a small number of master workshops in Markneukirchen, Germany distinguished themselves by...- SKU:
- OVA405S155SVA2H
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
$2,152.00 -
Eastman Ivan Dunov Superior VA402S 15 1/2" Viola
$2,241.00Old-world craftsmanship and materials come together in our Ivan Dunov instruments. Crafted in a traditional workshop method from superb tone woods and hand varnished in our workshop in Beijing, China...- SKU:
- OVA402S155SVA2H
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
$2,241.00 -
Eastman Ivan Dunov VA401S 15 1/2" Viola
$2,244.00Old-world craftsmanship and materials come together in our Ivan Dunov instruments. Crafted in a traditional workshop method from superb tone woods and hand varnished in our workshop. These...- SKU:
- OVA401S155SVA2H
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
$2,244.00 -
Case, Viola 16.5" Eastman Dart
$214.00Cordura nylon withstands tears, scuffs, and abrasions. Quality hardware and 3-layer wooden shell ensure years of protection for your viola. Features a wood shell, YKK zippers, cordura cover with...- SKU:
- OCA1314165
- Last Updated:
$214.00 -
Case, Viola 16" Eastman Dart
$214.00Cordura nylon withstands tears, scuffs, and abrasions. Quality hardware and 3-layer wooden shell ensure years of protection for your viola. Cordura cover with music pocket, two backpack straps,...- SKU:
- OCA131416
- Last Updated:
$214.00 -
Eastman VL703S Frederich Wyss 4/4 Violin
$4,519.00Frederich Wyss VL703 Frederich Wyss model VL703 violins are the pinnacle of modern European luthiery tradition. The finest available European tonewoods are meticulously crafted by makers...- SKU:
- OVL703S44SVL3E
- Instrument Level:
- Professional
$4,519.00 -
Albert Nebel VL601GS+ 4/4 Violin
$1,908.00The Albert Nebel VL601GS+ violin offers exceptional craftsmanship and rich tonal quality, making it a fantastic choice for advancing players. Built with aged European tonewoods, this violin delivers...- SKU:
- OVL601S44SVL3E
- Instrument Level:
- Intermediate
- Last Updated:
$1,908.00 -
Eastman ETR824RS Reverse Leadpipe Trumpet - Silver Plated
$2,879.00TAKE THE NEXT STEP WITH YOUR SOUND The Eastman ETR824RS is an impressively crafted trumpet, perfect for the experienced or advancing player. This beautiful silver-plated instrument...- SKU:
- BETR824RS
- Leadpipe:
- Reverse
- Instrument Level:
- Professional
- Last Updated:
- Prop 65:
- WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
- SPFIN:
- Band
$2,879.00