Band Methods
Accent on Achievement
Essential Elements
Standard of Excellence
Tradition of Excellence
Measures of Success
Sound Innovations
-
Essential Technique for Band - Percussion/Keyboard Percussion
$17.99Essential Technique for Band, Intermediate to Advanced Studies - Percussion/Keyboard Percussion Series: Essential ElementsFormat: Softcover Media Online Essential Elements for Band offers beginning...- SKU:
- 00862633
- Instrument:
- Percussion
- Level:
- 3
- Last Updated:
$17.99 -
Film Favorites - Clarinet
$8.99Film Favorites - Clarinet Series: Essential Elements Band FoliosComposer: VariousArrangers: Michael Sweeney, Paul Lavender, John MossLevel: 1-1.5 As a follow up to the popular Movie Favorites, this...- SKU:
- 860143
- Errors:
- Product with identifier (860143) Doesn't exist in the store.
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
Film Favorites - Trombone
$8.99New Essential Elements Collection - Film Favorites As a follow up to the popular Movie Favorites, this eagerly awaited new collection features the hottest movie themes arranged for full band or...- SKU:
- 860151
- Errors:
- Product with identifier (860151) Doesn't exist in the store.
- Instrument:
- Brass
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
First 50 Songs You Should Play on the Clarinet
$14.99If you've been playing clarinet for a little while you are probably eager to learn some familiar songs. This book includes a wide variety of favorite songs from pop hits and movie themes to...- SKU:
- 00248844
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Errors:
- Product with identifier (248844) Doesn't exist in the store.
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
First 50 Songs You Should Play On the Horn
$10.99If you've been taking horn lessons for a little while you're probably eager to put your new skills to use and learn to play some familiar songs. The First 50 Songs You Should Play on the Horn...- SKU:
- 00322935
$10.99 -
Flute 101: Mastering the Basics
$22.99Flute 101: Mastering the Basics is a uniquely comprehensive teaching resource which, in one book, takes the student through introductory beginner, and intermediate curriculum. This book reinforces...- SKU:
- 41441200
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$22.99 -
Flute Music By French Composers - for Flute & Piano
$14.99Contents: Prélude et Scherzo (Henri Büsser) · Concertino, Op. 107 (Cecile Chaminade) · Concertino, op 45 (Alphonse DuVernoy) · Cantabile et Presto (Georges Enesco) · Fantasie, Op. 79 (Fauré) ·...- SKU:
- 50331090
- Instrument:
- Woodwind
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Foundations For Superior Performance - Bass Clarinet
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32CLB
$7.99 -
Foundations For Superior Performance - Bassoon
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32BN
$7.99 -
Foundations for Superior Performance - Clarinet
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32CL
- Last Updated:
$7.99 -
Foundations for Superior Performance - Euphonium / Baritone
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32BC
- Instrumentation:
- Euphonium
$7.99 -
Foundations for Superior Performance - French Horn
$7.99This method book helps to organize the daily rehearsal and improve the overall performance level of the ensemble. From as little as five minutes a day to forty-five minutes a day, this book offers...- SKU:
- W32HF
- Instrumentation:
- French Horn
$7.99