Care / Maintenance
-
J. Meinlschmidt JM001 Light Synthetic Valve Oil - 50 ml
$13.70JM001 Valve Oil – Synthetic Light PistonA light synthetic valve oil, which was developed especially for instruments with still very dense piston valves. Enables a smooth, fast and even valve...- SKU:
- BJM001
- Last Updated:
$13.70 -
J. Meinlschmidt JM003 Heavy Synthetic Valve Oil - 50 ml
$13.70JM003 Valve Oil – Synthetic Heavy Piston & RotorA synthetic valve oil for the protection of piston and rotary valves. Helps to seal valves that already have a slightly larger clearance. Allows a long...- SKU:
- BJM003
- Last Updated:
$13.70 -
Bach 2942BSG Tuning Slide Grease
$8.00Keep your instrument working like a well-oiled machine! Bach Tuning Slide Grease restores neglected musical instrument tuning slides to proper working order. You get smoother operation and easier...- SKU:
- B2942BSG
- Last Updated:
$8.00 -
Superslick Professional Trombone Slide Cream
$4.45The most popular slide cream in the world! Superslick Professional Trombone Slide Cream is the go-to slide cream for trombone players worldwide. For slide care and lubrication, Superslick is the...- SKU:
- BSC1SS
- Last Updated:
$4.45 -
Bach RO1886 Rotor Oil - 1.6 oz
$11.00The new RO1886 is Bach Classic Rotor Oil. This is the petroleum based formula that has been the same for decades except we have added a proprietary set of additives to help fight corrosion and...- SKU:
- BRO1886
- Last Updated:
$11.00 -
Yamaha YAC-1021P Trombone Slide Oil
$12.99This new formula contains no hydrocarbons, so the oil will never dry out or become solid, preventing sticking of the slide.- SKU:
- BYAC1021P
- Last Updated:
$12.99 -
Superslick KRO Key and Rotor Oil - .5 oz
$7.75Superslick key and rotor oil includes a needle applicator to ensure all parts of your horn get proper lubrication. Perfect for rotor valves.- SKU:
- BKRO
- Last Updated:
$7.75 -
Yamaha YAC 1013P Rotor Oil (20mL)
$15.99Yamaha rotor spindle oil is a synthetic blend created specifically for use on the exposed ends of rotary valve shafts (underneath the valve caps). An extended nozzle tip makes it easy to reach inside...- SKU:
- BYACRSO
- Last Updated:
- 5/1/25
$15.99 -
Flute Snake
$12.95Just slip this little critter over any standard cleaning rod and sweep it through your instrument. It will remove moisture from your flute and prolong the life of your pads. When you're done, just...- SKU:
- BAMASAFLSN
- Last Updated:
$12.95 -
Venture Trumpet Cleaning Snake
$8.75The Venture Trumpet Cleaning Snake is a professional quality snake that makes cleaning your trumpet a breeze. Flexible and bristled at both ends, this snake will keep your trumpet's bore clean and...- SKU:
- BAMAVETRSNAKE
- Last Updated:
- 5/1/25
$8.75 -
Venture Plastic Coated Trombone Snake
$6.10Designed for cleaning your trombone's inner tubing, the cleaning snake is made of flexible coiled wire. FEATURES: Bristle brush Wool swab Double ended- SKU:
- BAMAVETBSNAKE
- Last Updated:
$6.10 -
Venture French Horn Vinyl Cleaning Snake
$4.80Designed for cleaning your French Horn's leadpipe, this cleaning snake is made of flexible coiled wire and coated with vinal. Bristle brush and wool swab. Double ended.- SKU:
- BAMAVEFHV1043
- Last Updated:
- 5/1/25
$4.80