Care / Maintenance
-
Yamaha Tenor Sax End Plug
$5.99Keep your saxophone safe while in its case with Yamaha's durable tenor sax end plug.- SKU:
- BYAC1074P
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Yamaha Alto Sax End Plug
$3.99Keep your saxophone safe while in its case with Yamaha's durable alto saxophone end plug.- SKU:
- BYAC1073P
- Last Updated:
$3.99 -
D'Addario Woodwind Double Reed Storage Case
$36.99D'Addario's signature reed case holds your reeds safe and secure. Crafted with an airtight gasket for unstable weather conditions, this case can hold five reeds for any of the following instruments:...- SKU:
- BRVCASE05
- Last Updated:
$36.99 -
Hodge ORC3 Oboe Reed Case
$15.00PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT! Â The Hodge Oboe 3-Reed Case is made of solid black ABS plastic with metal hinge pins and features foam reed holders. Designed to fit inside the reed case slot found in most...- SKU:
- BORC3
- Last Updated:
$15.00 -
Hodge Bassoon Reed Case - 3 Reeds
$19.00PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT! Â This attractive jewelry-style black leatherette case fits easily into any bassoon case. It has a spring hinge that snaps open and shut. Â Reeds not included- SKU:
- BBRC3
- Last Updated:
$19.00 -
Heid Music Steri Spray - 2 oz.
$4.99MOUTHPIECE DISINFECTANT  2 oz. bottle with fine mist sprayer Safe and effective Can be used on all surfaces Active ingredients kill and prevent germs on your mouthpiece. Hospital grade...- SKU:
- BHMCSTERISPRAY
- Last Updated:
$4.99 -
Heid Music Flute / Clarinet Handkerchief Swab
$5.99Moisture absorbent, long lasting, and washable, the Heid Music Handkerchief Swab is suitable for clarinet or flute. Â Keep your flute or clarinet clean and ready to play with this swab from Heid...- SKU:
- BHMCHSWAB
- Last Updated:
$5.99 -
Bach 1885 Valve Oil
$8.00Bach 1885 Valve Oil is specially formulated to minimize musical instrument valve wear over a wide temperature range. This highly refined valve lubricant works without buildup. This Bach formula...- SKU:
- BVO1885SG
- Last Updated:
$8.00 -
Bach 1887 Tuning Slide & Cork Grease
$8.00Special long-lasting formula that keeps your tuning slide free for easy adjustment. Good quality, easy to use, suitable for any trumpet or trombone.- SKU:
- B1887SG
- Last Updated:
$8.00 -
Yamaha YAC LVOX Synthetic Valve Oil - Regular (60mL)
$9.99SWITCH TO SYNTHETIC! Yamaha Regular Valve Oil is perfect for all around use in many piston valves. It provides a light, quick touch with smooth, long-lasting action. This grade oil will work with...- SKU:
- BYACRVOX
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Yamaha YAC LVOX Synthetic Valve Oil - Light (60mL)
$9.99SWITCH TO SYNTHETIC! The Yamaha Light oil is perfect for instruments with very precise valve tolerances such as Yamaha's professional models, the Z series, the Xeno series, and Xeno Artist models. It...- SKU:
- BYACLVOX
- Last Updated:
$9.99 -
Heid Music Trumpet Care Kit
$20.99Heid Music Care Kits include everything you need to properly care for your instrument!Trumpet Care Kit Includes: Care Tips & Instructions Set of Cleaning Brushes Cleaning Snake Polishing...- SKU:
- BHMCTRCK
- Last Updated:
$20.99