Sticks / Mallets
-
ProMark SU14R Brass Bell Mallets - Extra Hard
$36.99The smallest metallic mallet in our offering. The SU14R is ideal for passages that call for soft control, like The Finale to Act I of the Magic Flute by Mozart. SPYR is a collaboration with...- SKU:
- DSU14R
- Availability:
- Available for Pre-Order
- Last Updated:
$36.99 -
ProMark SU3R Rubber Xylophone Mallets - Hard
$34.99This small, hard synthetic rubber mallet is an ideal practice mallet for xylophone, and provides a clear pitch without the worry of damaging natural bars. SPYR is a collaboration with world-renowned...- SKU:
- DSU3R
- Last Updated:
$34.99 -
Salyers Etude Series E20 Marimba Mallets - Medium Yarn, Birch
$28.99The Etude Series is designed to be a high quality and economical solution for percussionists and band directors. The Etude Series is made with the same quality materials that you will find on many...- SKU:
- DE20
- Last Updated:
$28.99 -
Vic Firth 5A American Classic Hickory Drum Sticks - Nylon Tip
$15.49THE PERFECT PAIR  The story of Vic Firth drumsticks begins with a musician. While performing with the Boston Symphony Orchestra, principal timpanist Vic Firth began creating his own sticks and...- SKU:
- D5AN
$15.49 -
Vic Firth Freestyle 5A Hickory Drum Sticks - Wood Tip
$14.99Inspired by the sport of Freestyle longboarding, the Freestyle series of sticks is all about effortless flow, creativity and style. Exaggerated tapers on extra long 17" length sticks more than...- SKU:
- DFS5A
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Vic Firth M212 Virtuoso Series Keyboard Mallets - Medium
$45.99Medium. The most versatile mallet of the series. An all-purpose marimba mallet. Hardness: Medium Length: 17" Head material/color: Yarn/Navy Handle Material: Birch Application: Concert- SKU:
- DM212
- Availability:
- Available for Pre-Order
$45.99 -
Vic Firth Nate Smith Signature Series Drumsticks
$14.99For nearly two decades, Nate Smith has influenced the music scene with his instinctive, genre-defying drumming style. His Vic Firth Signature Series drumsticks embody that versatility, offering a...- SKU:
- DSNS
$14.99 -
Vic Firth Peter Erskine Signature Ride Hickory Drum Sticks - Wood Tip
$14.99Vic Firth presents another incredible stick designed by the one-and-only Peter Erskine! A longer taper and smaller tear drop tip offer superb rebound and response from cymbals. Slightly larger shaft...- SKU:
- DSPE2
- Last Updated:
$14.99 -
Balter B14B Medium Soft Marimba Mallets - Birch
$45.99Ideal for the middle four octaves of the marimba, the large mdium soft yarn wound head produces a quality sound and excellent projection.  Hardness: Medium Soft Length: 20" Head Material/Color:...- SKU:
- DB14B
- Last Updated:
$45.99 -
Danmar Chrome Steel Triangle Beaters - Set of 3
$26.25Perfect for classroom, band, or orchestra settings, the Danmar Triangle Beater Set helps students and educators get the ideal tone, volume, and resonance from a triangle. This set includes three...- SKU:
- DSTDA506
$26.25 -
Grover Pro Percussion M5 Aluminum Glockenspiel Mallets
$38.00The Grover Pro Percussion M5 Aluminum Glockenspiel Mallets are designed for players seeking exceptional brightness, projection, and responsiveness from their glockenspiel. Featuring lightweight...- SKU:
- DM5GR
$38.00 -
Innovative Percussion F11 Hard Brass Bell Mallets
$20.99Innovative Percussion - F11 - Hard Bell Mallets - Brass - Birch Â- SKU:
- DF11
- Last Updated:
$20.99