Ukuleles
-
Lanikai OA-S Soprano Ukulele - Oak
$179.00Built with eye-catching oak laminate and a smooth satin finish, the Lanikai Oak Soprano Ukulele combines style with superb playability and sound. This soprano model is designed for comfortable...- SKU:
- COAS
- Last Updated:
$179.00 -
Kala Voyage Collection Concert Ukulele - Hibiscus
$99.00This beautifully designed ukulele showcases the artistry of Maori cultural artist Sam Mangakahia, featuring an ivory-hued White Hawaiian Hibiscus motif on a mahogany body. The design embodies...- SKU:
- CKAHIBISCUSC
- Color:
- Natural
- Ukulele Type:
- Concert
- Last Updated:
$99.00 -
Kala Voyage Collection Tenor Ukulele - Courage
$129.00Collaborating with Maori cultural artist Sam Mangakahia, the Kala Voyage Collection captures stories of shared human experiences in three unique designs: Unity, Courage, and Guidance. The Courage...- SKU:
- CKACOURAGET
- Ukulele Type:
- Tenor
- Last Updated:
$129.00 -
Kala Voyage Collection Concert Ukulele - Gardenia
$99.00The Gardenia model from the 2024 Voyage Collection is an artistic tribute to resilience, designed by Maori cultural artist Sam Mangakahia. Inspired by the endangered Hawaiian Nā’ū (Gardenia...- SKU:
- CKAGARDENIAC
- Ukulele Type:
- Concert
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$99.00 -
Kala Concert Banjo Ukulele - Natural Mahogany
$249.00The Natural Mahogany Concert Banjo Ukulele brings the unique “banjolele” tone to a more affordable level, mixing vintage banjo features with the warm sound of a ukulele. This rustic design has a...- SKU:
- CKABNJMHGC
$249.00 -
Alvarez Regent Series Concert Ukulele Pack - Satin Mahogany
$119.99The Regent Series by Alvarez offers an ideal first ukulele with a warm, open sound and appealing aesthetics. Designed with the same care as their guitars, these ukuleles provide a highly enjoyable...- SKU:
- CRU22CP
- Color:
- Natural
- Ukulele Type:
- Concert
- Last Updated:
$119.99 -
Kala All Solid Tenor XL Ukulele - Spruce Top, Ziricote
$549.00Indulge in the exquisite craftsmanship of this Kala Tenor XL ukulele, boasting a Solid Spruce top coupled with Solid Ziricote back and sides. Renowned for its captivating appearance and rich, warm...- SKU:
- CKAASZCTST
- Last Updated:
$549.00 -
Kala Waterman Soprano Ukulele - Cobalt Blue Transparent
$59.00Durable, colorful, and ready to play anywhere, the Kala Waterman Sea Glass Soprano Ukulele is inspired by the vibrant beauty of sea glass. Perfect for school programs or casual playing, this ukulele...- SKU:
- CKAWMTBLS
- Color:
- Blue
$59.00 -
Kala KA-8 8-String Tenor Ukulele - Gloss Mahogany
$349.00The Kala Gloss Mahogany Tenor 8‑String offers an immediate tonal upgrade for players looking to expand their sound beyond a standard tenor uke. Its doubled string courses create a natural...- SKU:
- CKA8
$349.00 -
Lanikai Solid Morado Concert Ukulele - Natural
$629.00Solid Morado top, back and sides Deluxe Grover nickel open back tuners for tuning accuracy and keeping the headstock light for player comfort NuBone XB nut and saddle for maximum sustain and best...- SKU:
- CMRSCEC
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$629.00 -
Lanikai QM-BKCET Cutaway Tenor Ukulele Quilted Maple - Black
$549.00Quilted Maple top, back and sides, with a smooth satin finish Deluxe Grover nickel open back tuners for tuning accuracy and keeping the headstock light for player comfort NuBone XB nut and saddle for...- SKU:
- CQMBKCET
- Color:
- Black
- Last Updated:
$549.00 -
Kala Waterman Concert Ukulele - Sunset Orange
$79.00Meet the durable, water-resistant ukulele that plays perfectly anywhere! Evoking a warm, tropical evening on the beach, this colorful concert-sized ukulele from our Waterman® Beach Collection...- SKU:
- CKAWMSORC
- Color:
- Orange
- Last Updated:
$79.00
In addition to our wide selection of guitars, Heid Music also offers a fantastic range of high-quality ukuleles! Perfect for players of all levels and styles, our selection features top brands such as Kala and Cordoba, ensuring you'll find a ukulele that fits your budget and preferences.
Choose from a variety of sizes and styles, including soprano, concert, tenor, and baritone ukuleles. We also offer a range of accessories, such as strings, cases, and more, to help you take care of your ukulele and improve your playing experience.
Our team of music enthusiasts is always ready to help you find the perfect ukulele for your needs, whether you're a beginner or an experienced player. And just like our guitar selection, we also offer expert repair and maintenance services to keep your ukulele in top condition.
Discover our selection of ukuleles today and start strumming with Heid Music. With our high-quality products, competitive pricing, and excellent customer service, you can trust us to help you find the perfect ukulele for you.