Ukuleles
-
Kala Concert Ukulele - Gloss Ziricote
$249.00The Ziricote line features a rich, dark, chocolate brown wood accentuated by a honey blonde Sapwood in the middle and along the sides, finished in a high-gloss to make the details pop. Each Kala...- SKU:
- CKAZCTC
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$249.00 -
Kala Premier Concert Ukulele - Exotic Ziricote
$239.00The Premier Exotic Series is launching in four highly-figured exotic woods in concert and tenor models. Ziricote is a deep brown with irregular darker brown rings intermixed, creating patterns...- SKU:
- CKAPXZCTC
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$239.00 -
Kala Concert Ukulele - Satin Solid Cedar and Pau Ferro
$339.00The All Solid Cedar Top with Solid Pau Ferro back and sides has a gorgeous asymmetrical rosette of Maple and Pau Ferro that helps give these ukuleles a very distinct look. The solid Cedar top...- SKU:
- CKAASCPC
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$339.00 -
Kala Premier Concert Ukulele - Exotic Bocote
$339.00The Premier Exotic Series is launching in four highly-figured exotic woods in concert and tenor models. The symmetrical patte- SKU:
- CKAPXBCTC
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$339.00 -
Lanikai FM-T Tenor Ukulele - Flame Maple
$259.00LANIKAI FLAME MAPLE TENOR UKE The Flame Maple with blood wood binding ukulele by Lanikai delivers dynamic new features such as a wider nut for player comfort, select figured wood, open back tuners,...- SKU:
- CFMT
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$259.00 -
Ohana CK-60CG Concert Ukulele - Solid Mahogany
$335.00REVAMP OF AN OLD FAVORITE! New in 2021, this beauty of an instrument that has made countless players smile upon seeing it now comes in a gloss finish for that extra shine. Tried-and-true all-solid...- SKU:
- CCK60CG
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$335.00 -
Ohana Concert Ukulele - Willow Gloss
$165.00UNIQUELY BEAUTIFUL CONCERT UKE Each CK-15WG (high gloss) has its unique pattern of wood grains, making it the most strikingly looking instrument in Ohana's step-up models. A semi-transparent satin...- SKU:
- CCK15WG
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$165.00 -
Ohana 50ME Concert Ukulele - Solid Cedar Top
$249.00SOLID TOP 50ME SERIES New for 2020, and this vision couldn’t be prettier- SKU:
- CCK50ME
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$249.00 -
Cordoba U1S Soprano Ukulele
$79.00BEAUTIFUL SOPRANO UKE Introducing the Cordoba U1S Soprano Ukulele - a harmonious blend of craftsmanship, tone, and playability designed to elevate your musical experience to new heights. Crafted with...- SKU:
- C03904
- Last Updated:
$79.00 -
Ohana TK-70-8 8-String Tenor Ukulele - Solid Spruce Top
$349.00DOUBLE THE STRINGS, DOUBLE THE FUN! Double the strings for double the fun! Two strings for each note means twice the fun with the Ohana 8-string “Taro-patch” ukulele. Octave pairings on G and C,...- SKU:
- CTK708
- Color:
- Natural
- Last Updated:
$349.00 -
Lanikai Quilted Maple Concert Ukulele - Purple
$499.00RELIABLE GO-TO UKULELE A Lanikai Quilted Maple cutaway electric concert ukulele in purple stain has a wider nut for player comfort, select figured wood, Grover® open back tuners on a slotted...- SKU:
- CQMPUCEC
- Color:
- Purple
- Last Updated:
$499.00 -
Lanikai Quilted Maple Tenor Ukulele - Red
$549.00Lanikai Quilted Maple Tenor Ukulele (Red) w/Kula Preamp The Quilted Maple ukulele by Lanikai delivers dynamic new features such as a wider nut for player comfort, select figured wood, Grover® open...- SKU:
- CQMRDCET
- Color:
- Red
- Last Updated:
$549.00
In addition to our wide selection of guitars, Heid Music also offers a fantastic range of high-quality ukuleles! Perfect for players of all levels and styles, our selection features top brands such as Kala and Cordoba, ensuring you'll find a ukulele that fits your budget and preferences.
Choose from a variety of sizes and styles, including soprano, concert, tenor, and baritone ukuleles. We also offer a range of accessories, such as strings, cases, and more, to help you take care of your ukulele and improve your playing experience.
Our team of music enthusiasts is always ready to help you find the perfect ukulele for your needs, whether you're a beginner or an experienced player. And just like our guitar selection, we also offer expert repair and maintenance services to keep your ukulele in top condition.
Discover our selection of ukuleles today and start strumming with Heid Music. With our high-quality products, competitive pricing, and excellent customer service, you can trust us to help you find the perfect ukulele for you.