Percussion
-
CP 8 inch Single Row Tambourine with Head
$18.99These solid wood shells have bright, cutting jingles are a great tambourine at a terrific value. Headed models feature natural, traditionally mounted, calf-skin heads while headless versions have a...- SKU:
- DCP378
- Last Updated:
$18.99 -
DrumDial Drum Tuner
$64.99The DrumDial Drum Tuner is a must-have tool for drummers who demand consistent, accurate tuning across all types of drums—snare, toms, bass, and even timpani. Unlike torque-based tuners, DrumDial...- SKU:
- DDD
$64.99 -
Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head - 22 inch
$59.99Featuring an outer 7mil ply, plus an inner ply of 10mil, the Evans EMAD 2 series provides you with enhanced attack, focus, and durability thanks to the unparalleled industry standard EMAD (Externally...- SKU:
- DBD22EMAD2
- Last Updated:
$59.99 -
Evans EQ Pods Drum Damper Gels - 7 Piece
$15.99Sculpt your sound with EVANS EQ Pods, the ultimate solution to overtone, tuning, and resonance control. These polymer gels feature a Teflon-coated top side, helping them to remain stain-free and hold...- SKU:
- DEQPODS
- Last Updated:
$15.99 -
Evans EQ3 Clear Bass Drum Head - 22 inch
$56.99Featuring two plies of 6.5mil film for a controlled low-end rumble and focused attack, the articulation and endurance of the Evans Clear EQ3 is guaranteed to liven up your live playing. Â Made using...- SKU:
- DBD22GB3
- Last Updated:
$56.99 -
Evans G1 Coated Drum Head - 10 inch
$21.99Evans G1 Coated drumheads feature a single ply of 10mil film that blends bright tone, sustain, sensitivity, and durability. This drumhead incorporates Evans Level 360 Technology for ease of tuning,...- SKU:
- DB10G1
- Last Updated:
$21.99 -
Evans G1 Coated Drum Head - 12 inch
$22.99Evans Coated G1 drumheads feature a single ply of 10mil film that blends bright tone, sustain, sensitivity, and durability. The G1 drumhead produces an open and expressive sound and contains a...- SKU:
- DB12G1
- Last Updated:
$22.99 -
Evans HD Dry Drum Head - 14 inch
$26.99Evans HD (Heavy Duty) Dry snare heads balance durability and sonic response with advanced overtone control provided by precision-drilled dry vents. HD Dry heads are made with a coated outer ply of...- SKU:
- DB14HDD
- Last Updated:
$26.99 -
Evans Hydraulic Glass Drum Head - 13 inch
$27.99Evans Hydraulic tom batter heads give you the fat, deep, short sound pioneered by rock and roll drummers in the 1970s. Made with a thin layer of oil between two plies of 7 mil film, these heads not...- SKU:
- DTT13HG
- Last Updated:
$27.99 -
Evans Hydraulic Glass Drum Head - 16 inch
$30.99Evans Hydraulic tom batter heads give you the fat, deep, short sound pioneered by rock and roll drummers in the 1970s. Made with a thin layer of oil between two plies of 7 mil film, these heads not...- SKU:
- DTT16HG
$30.99 -
Evans RealFeel Attacktile Drum Practice Pad - 10 inch
$41.99Attack your practice session with the Attacktile RealFeel Practice Pad. Featuring EVANS patented UV coating, Attacktile provides more attack, volume, and sonic feedback. RealFeel by EVANS practice...- SKU:
- DRF10GAT
- Last Updated:
$41.99 -
Evans Soundoff Drum Mute Pack - Fusion
$32.99The EVANS SoundOff Fusion Pack significantly reduces volume while you practice on your traditional drum set. SoundOff Mutes provide excellent stick response and are durable enough for the heaviest...- SKU:
- DSO0244
- Last Updated:
$32.99
Welcome to Heid Music's Percussion and Drums section! We offer a vast selection of high-quality instruments for players of all levels and styles. From acoustic drum sets to electronic drum kits, hand percussion to marching band equipment, we have everything you need to keep the beat.
Our inventory includes top brands like Yamaha, Pearl, Roland, and more, so you can be sure you're getting the best quality instruments available. We offer a variety of drum sets, including beginner and professional models, as well as electronic drum kits that are perfect for quiet practice or recording.
At Heid Music, we understand that choosing the right instrument is important, and that's why our team of music enthusiasts is here to help you find the perfect fit. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced drummer, we'll guide you through the selection process and ensure you find the instrument that suits your skill level and preferences.
In addition to our fantastic selection of percussion and drum instruments, we also offer accessories like drumheads, sticks, cases, and more to help you take care of your instrument and improve your playing experience. And just like our guitar, ukulele, and folk instrument selection, we also offer expert repair and maintenance services to keep your instruments in top condition.
At Heid Music, we know that percussion instruments can be a big investment, which is why we offer financing options to help make your purchase more affordable. Shop with us today and experience the joy of playing percussion and drums with Heid Music. With our competitive pricing, high-quality products, and excellent customer service, you can trust us to help you find the perfect instrument for your needs. Browse our selection now and start making some noise!