Band
Brass Instruments
Woodwind Instruments
Used Band Instruments
Band Accessories
-
Meyer Alto Sax 7M Hard Rubber Mouthpiece
$192.99Meyer Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece 7MM The Meyer 7MM Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece is a go-to choice for saxophonists seeking a rich, balanced tone with exceptional flexibility. Designed for both jazz and...- SKU:
- BAMR7M
- Instrument:
- Alto Saxophone
$192.99 -
$271.99 -
Micro Products Metal Trumpet Snake
$8.50The Micro Trumpet Snake is a compact, flexible cleaning tool designed to keep trumpet leadpipes and tuning slides free of buildup. Built from a durable coiled wire and equipped with bristle brushes...- SKU:
- BAMAMCTRSNAKE
$8.50 -
Miyazawa 102 Flute with Offset G, Split E, and D# Roller
$4,095.00The Miyazawa 102 is a handmade pre-professional flute built around a handcut, silver-plated MZ-10 headjoint with a sterling silver lip plate and riser. A sterling silver barrel joins a silver-plated...- SKU:
- BPB102BODE
$4,095.00 -
Miyazawa 202 Flute with Offset G and D# Roller
$5,095.00The Miyazawa 202 is a handmade pre-professional flute that pairs a 958 silver headjoint with a silver-plated nickel silver body, footjoint, and key mechanism. Drawn toneholes, French open-hole keys...- SKU:
- BPB202BOD
- Instrument Level:
- Professional
$5,095.00 -
Miyazawa 202 Flute with Offset G, Split E, and D# Roller
$5,395.00The Miyazawa 202 with Split E is a handmade pre-professional flute that adds a split E mechanism to the 202’s already well-equipped design. The split E steadies the third-octave E for cleaner, more...- SKU:
- BPB202BODE
$5,395.00 -
Miyazawa Jubilation Series SH Flute with Split E
$3,295.00The Miyazawa Jubilation Series SH is a handmade pre-professional flute featuring a solid silver headjoint paired with a silver-plated nickel silver body, footjoint, and key mechanism. French...- SKU:
- BMJSHREH
$3,295.00 -
Mouthpiece, Vandoren Bari Sax B7 V16 SM833
$349.00This mouthpiece combines the qualities of the V5 series B75 with the sound of the V16. Tip Opening - 275 (1/100mm) Medium Long Facing- SKU:
- BSM833
- Last Updated:
$349.00 -
MusicNomad Bore Oil
$8.99GREAT FOR WOODEN BORES Bring back the tone you love with Music Nomad's Natural Organic Bore Oil. It' formulated using a complex mixture of the finest ultra-refined tree and seed oils to seal,...- SKU:
- BMN702
- Last Updated:
$8.99 -
Neotech 1906192 Soft Sax Strap Metal Hook - Wine Red
$24.99COMFORT AND QUALITY The revolutionary Soft Sax Strap actually helps reduce uncomfortable neck and shoulder pressure, fatigue and bounce. The innovative design incorporates neoprene with a...- SKU:
- B1906192
- Last Updated:
$24.99 -
Neotech 2001162 Classic Strap Swivel Hook - Black
$26.99CLASSIC COMFORT Made in the USA, the Neotech Classic Strap is a comfortable neck strap for the sophisticated performer. The tailored design is great for your saxophone, bass clarinet, English horn,...- SKU:
- B2001162
- Last Updated:
$26.99 -
Neotech 2601172 Swivel Hook Sax Super XL Harness - Black
$54.99UNMATCHED COMFORT The Super Harness offers unmatched comfort to the avid musician - from beginner to professional! This easy-to-use neoprene harness provides freedom of movement and our unique...- SKU:
- B2601172
- Last Updated:
$54.99
At Heid Music, we understand that finding the right instrument is crucial to any musician's success. That's why we pride ourselves on providing a wide range of high-quality brass and woodwind instruments that cater to musicians of all skill levels.
Our selection of band instruments includes some of the most popular and respected brands in the industry, such as Yamaha, Bach, Selmer, and more. Whether you're a seasoned professional or just starting out, you can trust our instruments to provide the superior sound and performance you need to bring your music to life.
With a variety of brass and woodwind instruments to choose from, you're sure to find the perfect instrument for your unique style and needs. Our knowledgeable staff is always on hand to answer any questions you may have and help you make an informed decision.
Plus, with our convenient online inventory, you can browse our selection from the comfort of your own home and have your new instrument shipped right to your doorstep. So why wait? Start your musical journey today with Heid Music.